Home → →
Show Map

USA: Ohio

flagContents: Ohio (State)

Capital: Columbus


11,799,445 Population [2020] – census

11,883,304 Population [2025] – estimate

105,824km² Area

112.3/km² Density [2025]

Counties

The population of all counties in the State of Ohio according to census results and latest offcial estimates.

NameStatusPopulation
Census
1990-04-01
Population
Census
2000-04-01
Population
Census
2010-04-01
Population
Census
2020-04-01
Population
Estimate
2025-07-01
 
AdamsCounty25,37127,33028,55027,48127,671
AllenCounty109,755108,473106,331102,204100,866
AshlandCounty47,50752,52353,13952,44652,420
AshtabulaCounty99,821102,728101,49797,57196,906
AthensCounty59,54962,22364,75762,42863,218
AuglaizeCounty44,58546,61145,94946,42145,922
BelmontCounty71,07470,22670,40066,49564,692
BrownCounty34,96642,28544,84643,68144,292
ButlerCounty291,479332,807368,130390,345399,542
CarrollCounty26,52128,83628,83626,77526,460
ChampaignCounty36,01938,89040,09738,71138,907
ClarkCounty147,548144,742138,333135,975134,985
ClermontCounty150,187177,977197,363208,597214,123
ClintonCounty35,41540,54342,04042,02642,019
ColumbianaCounty108,276112,075107,841101,90099,823
CoshoctonCounty35,42736,65536,90136,61137,003
CrawfordCounty47,87046,96643,78442,01741,626
CuyahogaCounty1,412,1401,393,9781,280,1221,264,7721,240,594
DarkeCounty53,61953,30952,95951,88751,462
DefianceCounty39,35039,50039,03738,28838,644
DelawareCounty66,929109,989174,214214,141237,966
ErieCounty76,77979,55177,07975,61673,841
FairfieldCounty103,461122,759146,156158,917167,762
FayetteCounty27,46628,43329,03028,94228,782
FranklinCounty961,4371,068,9781,163,4141,323,7931,356,303
FultonCounty38,49842,08442,69842,71342,028
GalliaCounty30,95431,06930,93429,21028,886
GeaugaCounty81,12990,89593,38995,43595,362
GreeneCounty136,731147,886161,573167,972172,347
GuernseyCounty39,02440,79240,08738,43938,219
HamiltonCounty866,228845,303802,374830,631837,359
HancockCounty65,53671,29574,78274,92975,016
HardinCounty31,11131,94532,05830,69130,402
HarrisonCounty16,08515,85615,86414,49214,042
HenryCounty29,10829,21028,21527,65827,536
HighlandCounty35,72840,87543,58943,31743,785
HockingCounty25,53328,24129,38028,05027,429
HolmesCounty32,84938,94342,36644,22344,668
HuronCounty56,24059,48759,62658,56258,168
JacksonCounty30,23032,64133,22532,65332,723
JeffersonCounty80,29873,89469,70965,23063,900
KnoxCounty47,47354,50060,92162,71963,848
LakeCounty215,499227,511230,041232,517232,360
LawrenceCounty61,83462,31962,45058,24355,829
LickingCounty128,300145,491166,492178,501184,898
LoganCounty42,31046,00545,85846,14846,085
LorainCounty271,126284,664301,356312,980322,030
LucasCounty462,361455,054441,815431,266426,291
MadisonCounty37,06840,21343,43543,85545,531
MahoningCounty264,806257,555238,823228,605225,786
MarionCounty64,27466,21766,50165,35264,976
MedinaCounty122,354151,095172,332182,472184,625
MeigsCounty22,98723,07223,77022,21421,491
MercerCounty39,44340,92440,81442,52942,648
MiamiCounty93,18298,868102,506108,781111,950
MonroeCounty15,49715,18014,64213,38113,051
MontgomeryCounty573,809559,062535,153537,304537,443
MorganCounty14,19414,89715,05413,80013,532
MorrowCounty27,74931,62834,82734,95535,927
MuskingumCounty82,06884,58586,07486,40486,582
NobleCounty11,33614,05814,64514,11114,269
OttawaCounty40,02940,98541,42840,36739,692
PauldingCounty20,48820,29319,61418,80418,755
PerryCounty31,55734,07836,05835,41635,682
PickawayCounty48,25552,72755,69858,54462,158
PikeCounty24,24927,69528,70927,08227,065
PortageCounty142,585152,061161,419161,800163,839
PrebleCounty40,11342,33742,27040,99940,801
PutnamCounty33,81934,72634,49934,44134,206
RichlandCounty126,137128,852124,475124,926124,853
RossCounty69,33073,34578,06477,09476,046
SanduskyCounty61,96361,79260,94458,90858,866
SciotoCounty80,32779,19579,49974,00471,798
SenecaCounty59,73358,68356,74555,08054,730
ShelbyCounty44,91547,91049,42348,23447,952
StarkCounty367,585378,098375,586374,814374,091
SummitCounty514,990542,899541,781540,429538,370
TrumbullCounty227,813225,116210,312202,061200,300
TuscarawasCounty84,09090,91492,58293,28392,048
UnionCounty31,96940,90952,30062,79571,721
Van WertCounty30,46429,65928,74428,93728,887
VintonCounty11,09812,80613,43512,80412,545
WarrenCounty113,909158,383212,693242,345256,059
WashingtonCounty62,25463,25161,77859,77358,332
WayneCounty101,461111,564114,520116,866116,632
WilliamsCounty36,95639,18837,64237,10636,554
WoodCounty113,269121,065125,488132,243133,077
WyandotCounty22,25422,90822,61521,90821,394
OhioState10,847,11511,353,14011,536,50411,799,44511,883,304

Contents: Incorporated Places

The population of all incorporated places in the State of Ohio according to census results and latest offcial estimates.

The Details icon links to further information about a selected place including its population structure (gender, age groups, age distribution, urbanization, »race«, ethnicity).

Name StatusCountyPopulation
Census
1990-04-01
Population
Census
2000-04-01
Population
Census
2010-04-01
Population
Census
2020-04-01
Population
Estimate
2025-07-01
 
AberdeenVillageBrown1,4751,5551,6381,5171,551
AdaVillageHardin5,4335,5905,9615,3244,985
AdamsvilleVillageMuskingum161134123140140
AddystonVillageHamilton1,1961,009949922911
AdelphiVillageRoss394369380318313
AdenaVillageJefferson / Harrison842835756672651
AkronCitySummit223,142216,899199,077190,434189,691
AlbanyVillageAthens8288098441,0031,001
AlexandriaVillageLicking468248514486501
AlgerVillageHardin881871863842827
AllianceCityStark / Mahoning23,49323,45622,33421,67021,582
AmandaVillageFairfield739714734665680
AmberleyVillageHamilton3,5943,4083,5023,8333,841
AmesvilleVillageAthens250189156171168
AmherstCityLorain10,20811,80012,01512,72312,974
AmsterdamVillageJefferson672568511441425
AndoverVillageAshtabula1,2231,2841,142958920
AnnaVillageShelby1,1771,3321,5721,4741,566
AnsoniaVillageDarke1,2741,1311,1781,1521,147
AntiochVillageMonroe7490867167
AntwerpVillagePaulding1,7461,7671,7361,6781,679
Apple CreekVillageWayne8691,0401,1711,1871,183
AquillaVillageGeauga360363340306305
ArcadiaVillageHancock535580599564553
ArcanumVillageDarke2,0222,1142,1142,3412,327
ArchboldVillageFulton3,5034,2994,3224,5154,417
ArlingtonVillageHancock1,2641,3701,4651,4881,457
Arlington HeightsVillageHamilton1,069900752823823
AshlandCityAshland20,52521,15020,37919,21518,730
AshleyVillageDelaware1,2051,2331,3301,2001,343
AshtabulaCityAshtabula21,60221,14219,12717,98717,474
AshvilleVillagePickaway2,5953,1314,0334,5324,819
AthaliaVillageLawrence151325371274263
AthensCityAthens21,54021,30823,82223,82125,313
AtticaVillageSeneca946927897871863
AuroraCityPortage9,19613,53815,54817,23518,014
AvonCityLorain7,34011,45021,18124,84725,611
Avon LakeCityLorain15,06718,14622,58125,20426,486
Bailey LakesVillageAshland365390371349347
BainbridgeVillageRoss975929860762737
BairdstownVillageWood142131130116116
BalticVillageTuscarawas / Holmes / Coshocton679750801845848
BaltimoreVillageFairfield2,9922,8782,9883,0363,110
BarbertonCitySummit27,88027,89326,53825,17524,748
BarnesvilleVillageBelmont4,3864,2444,1964,0143,861
BarnhillVillageTuscarawas297366396381381
BataviaVillageClermont2,0022,0331,9061,9852,041
BatesvilleVillageNoble9570101101102
Bay ViewVillageErie739694632603588
Bay VillageCityCuyahoga17,00016,08015,65116,15915,792
Beach CityVillageStark1,0481,1281,024942923
BeachwoodCityCuyahoga10,67712,21811,93414,04613,673
BeallsvilleVillageMonroe416430409368357
BeaverVillagePike338460449445446
BeavercreekCityGreene33,60437,84745,19146,54048,134
BeaverdamVillageAllen426352385320311
BedfordCityCuyahoga14,86314,20313,08313,14912,723
Bedford HeightsCityCuyahoga12,09511,36710,75711,01810,691
BellaireVillageBelmont5,5744,8544,2753,8783,738
BellbrookCityGreene6,5127,0596,9627,3137,563
Belle CenterVillageLogan803827811806802
Belle ValleyVillageNoble276279224201199
BellefontaineCityLogan12,21313,10513,37014,12014,151
BellevueCityHuron / Sandusky / Erie8,1908,2848,2228,2498,154
BellvilleVillageRichland1,7261,7651,9221,9612,013
BelmontVillageBelmont485541452414399
BelmoreVillagePutnam1021641526463
BeloitVillageMahoning1,1611,144978905885
BelpreCityWashington6,9366,6716,4416,7266,657
BentleyvilleVillageCuyahoga725933861896880
Benton RidgeVillageHancock345307297273265
BereaCityCuyahoga19,04719,01119,10918,52317,920
BergholzVillageJefferson712755664544524
BerkeyVillageLucas278263240272281
Berlin HeightsVillageErie688730714650679
BethelVillageClermont2,4272,6652,7072,6152,708
BethesdaVillageBelmont1,1941,4081,2571,2141,179
BettsvilleVillageSeneca734782654592584
BeverlyVillageWashington1,5741,2521,3121,2341,200
BexleyCityFranklin13,10113,16413,05413,92512,452
BlakesleeVillageWilliams12313296107105
BlanchesterVillageClinton / Warren4,1504,2054,2634,2254,250
BloomdaleVillageWood632729678665649
BloomingburgVillageFayette762884938879856
BloomingdaleVillageJefferson227220193136133
BloomvilleVillageSeneca9721,036956869845
Blue AshCityHamilton11,80812,42912,16713,39913,707
BlufftonVillageAllen / Hancock3,3783,8884,1823,9663,875
BolivarVillageTuscarawas9538999941,002970
Boston HeightsVillageSummit1,0181,2321,3191,4071,408
BotkinsVillageShelby1,3891,2181,1691,1581,133
BowerstonVillageHarrison446420399360349
BowersvilleVillageGreene218306333276273
Bowling GreenCityWood28,87329,69330,11330,80331,182
BradfordVillageMiami / Darke2,0001,8751,8651,7941,814
BradnerVillageWood1,0811,186985970983
BratenahlVillageCuyahoga1,3571,4421,1991,4311,396
BrecksvilleCityCuyahoga11,78613,43813,60713,61213,843
BremenVillageFairfield1,3771,2861,4231,4871,528
BrewsterVillageStark2,2642,3352,1622,1812,192
BriceVillageFranklin1027111694110
BridgeportVillageBelmont2,3662,1621,8391,5801,523
Brinkhaven (Gann)VillageKnox183143123113110
Broadview HeightsCityCuyahoga12,28315,93119,42319,92919,755
Brook ParkCityCuyahoga22,85721,19619,20118,59618,195
BrooklynCityCuyahoga11,70611,51411,24311,35411,072
Brooklyn HeightsVillageCuyahoga1,4671,5591,5311,5211,471
BrooksideVillageBelmont651591616544523
BrookvilleCityMontgomery4,7485,3975,8725,9965,999
BroughtonVillagePaulding151167120111109
BrunswickCityMedina28,50633,25134,28335,40935,114
BryanCityWilliams8,4848,6128,4428,7248,579
BuchtelVillageAthens / Hocking608573557516508
Buckeye LakeVillageLicking / Fairfield3,0033,0562,7432,5232,590
BucklandVillageAuglaize237255235237228
BucyrusCityCrawford13,79513,23512,38611,67911,631
BurbankVillageWayne285285205295291
BurgoonVillageSandusky224193175181177
BurkettsvilleVillageMercer / Darke268254244271266
BurtonVillageGeauga1,3701,4501,4521,4121,424
ButlerVillageRichland1,021948925933929
ButlervilleVillageWarren267129165154152
ByesvilleVillageGuernsey2,5042,4872,4442,3702,359
CadizVillageHarrison3,4893,3113,3533,0552,960
CairoVillageAllen474496552518507
CaldwellVillageNoble1,7951,8281,7101,6781,866
CaledoniaVillageMarion640583582562559
CambridgeCityGuernsey11,89211,57310,69710,12110,055
CamdenVillagePreble2,2102,2982,0441,9861,984
CampbellCityMahoning10,0029,4508,2377,8657,721
Canal FultonCityStark4,2855,1505,4305,3355,412
Canal WinchesterCityFranklin / Fairfield2,8064,5827,1169,12210,058
CanfieldCityMahoning5,4037,3917,5397,6997,584
CantonCityStark84,14780,77473,43070,70469,001
CardingtonVillageMorrow1,7761,8712,0432,0822,247
CareyVillageWyandot3,7243,9043,6763,5653,529
CarlisleCityWarren / Montgomery5,1335,1454,9405,5025,885
CarrollVillageFairfield577491528501504
CarrolltonVillageCarroll3,0553,1273,2413,1083,052
CasstownVillageMiami246299267270277
CastaliaVillageErie945928852776744
CastineVillageDarke113147142102101
CatawbaVillageClark247297285244244
CecilVillagePaulding249227188144144
CedarvilleVillageGreene2,9513,5863,9664,2944,667
CelinaCityMercer10,04410,37110,41810,93810,936
CenterburgVillageKnox1,3301,4781,7721,7241,691
Centerville (Thurman)VillageGallia1281341038887
CentervilleCityMontgomery / Greene21,18923,40724,00924,18625,194
Chagrin FallsVillageCuyahoga4,1574,0254,1014,1884,073
ChardonCityGeauga4,4635,1635,1485,2435,251
ChatfieldVillageCrawford208216187204202
ChaunceyVillageAthens1,1611,0731,037949927
ChesapeakeVillageLawrence1,164852742757719
CheshireVillageGallia395371132125123
ChesterhillVillageMorgan309302289274269
ChestervilleVillageMorrow286203228197208
CheviotCityHamilton9,5309,0518,3508,7598,623
ChickasawVillageMercer382359293356351
ChillicotheCityRoss22,70022,00621,90822,03121,815
ChiloVillageClermont13498636568
Chippewa LakeVillageMedina962781710656671
ChristiansburgVillageChampaign594558533508503
CincinnatiCityHamilton364,831330,796297,098309,589314,367
CirclevilleCityPickaway13,64313,52413,50413,92514,634
ClaringtonVillageMonroe394437388279271
ClarksburgVillageRoss534521452407400
ClarksvilleVillageClinton492488548534536
Clay CenterVillageOttawa326324274261247
ClaytonCityMontgomery13,44913,40713,23713,30113,397
ClevelandCityCuyahoga505,629477,450396,831372,635363,608
Cleveland HeightsCityCuyahoga53,94751,23346,13945,31443,750
ClevesVillageHamilton2,2092,7823,2413,4223,391
CliftonVillageGreene / Clark165174150134137
ClintonVillageSummit1,1701,3211,2171,1991,195
CloverdaleVillagePutnam270206169172170
ClydeCitySandusky6,2115,9746,4006,3086,361
Coal GroveVillageLawrence1,8312,0392,1481,8901,808
CoaltonVillageJackson528551479444446
ColdwaterVillageMercer4,3364,4844,4184,7674,716
College CornerVillageButler / Preble390416398391398
ColumbianaCityColumbiana / Mahoning5,2335,6486,3606,5626,756
ColumbusCityFranklin / Delaware/ Fairfield639,215712,445789,007906,215938,396
Columbus GroveVillagePutnam2,2622,1992,1552,1542,132
Commercial PointVillagePickaway6228532,0633,0883,271
ConesvilleVillageCoshocton420364351327331
CongressVillageWayne72192180127123
ConneautCityAshtabula13,50512,45812,83212,31412,247
ContinentalVillagePutnam1,2371,2201,1261,1071,103
ConvoyVillageVan Wert1,1851,1051,0871,0141,006
CoolvilleVillageAthens682507494455444
CorningVillagePerry707590582489485
CortlandCityTrumbull5,8496,7637,1607,1117,024
CorwinVillageWarren218260416491534
CoshoctonCityCoshocton12,23311,66611,13311,04311,169
CovingtonVillageMiami2,6012,6562,6012,5492,635
Craig BeachVillageMahoning1,3731,2541,1801,0201,004
CrestlineVillageCrawford4,9805,0554,6634,5234,487
CrestonVillageWayne / Medina1,6671,9952,1562,1362,143
CridersvilleVillageAuglaize1,9151,9061,8501,8091,767
CrooksvilleVillagePerry2,6642,5412,5342,4212,404
Crown CityVillageGallia428413420422419
CumberlandVillageGuernsey345405364316314
CustarVillageWood193202179177178
Cuyahoga FallsCitySummit48,86249,40149,58851,08950,975
Cuyahoga HeightsVillageCuyahoga671599638574552
CygnetVillageWood560560597545552
DaltonVillageWayne1,3941,6091,8701,9261,921
DanvilleVillageKnox1,0121,1151,0481,0241,025
DarbyvilleVillagePickaway258284223185189
DaytonCityMontgomery182,422165,579141,930137,604136,688
De GraffVillageLogan1,3381,2461,2861,2521,256
Deer ParkCityHamilton6,3606,0375,6455,4285,557
DeersvilleVillageHarrison8481776563
DefianceCityDefiance16,89016,62117,07317,06817,009
DelawareCityDelaware20,35625,65234,80041,29746,636
DellroyVillageCarroll314295356267262
DelphosCityAllen / Van Wert7,1357,2457,1317,1247,096
DeltaVillageFulton2,8613,0303,0933,3283,291
DennisonVillageTuscarawas3,2892,9632,6632,6962,665
DeshlerVillageHenry1,8821,8351,7991,5901,576
Dexter CityVillageNoble1611631268281
DillonvaleVillageJefferson1,121724638614591
DonnelsvilleVillageClark303278270260257
DoverCityTuscarawas11,94412,48012,87413,18012,947
DoylestownVillageWayne2,8042,8263,0423,0503,085
DresdenVillageMuskingum1,6201,4231,5471,6541,646
DublinCityFranklin / Delaware / Union17,07931,36141,39649,31249,094
DunkirkVillageHardin892954871771753
DupontVillagePutnam274271320210208
East CantonVillageStark1,7241,6341,5871,5151,513
East ClevelandCityCuyahoga33,08627,18517,81513,75513,229
East LiverpoolCityColumbiana13,74313,11111,1999,9589,569
East PalestineVillageColumbiana5,2344,9554,7144,7554,613
East SpartaVillageStark818822807748744
EastlakeCityLake21,08120,25618,60617,65117,357
EatonCityPreble7,4798,2858,4048,3908,327
EdgertonVillageWilliams2,0381,9632,0071,8811,882
EdisonVillageMorrow489436437421449
EdonVillageWilliams897890838787784
EldoradoVillagePreble547545511454447
ElginVillageVan Wert7162574646
ElidaVillageAllen1,6901,8341,8821,9171,904
ElmoreVillageOttawa / Sandusky1,4001,3541,4611,4101,370
Elmwood PlaceVillageHamilton2,8652,6402,2032,0912,083
ElyriaCityLorain56,87755,83454,56252,61453,634
EmpireVillageJefferson368305299238232
EnglewoodCityMontgomery11,67512,16113,43913,45313,343
EnonVillageClark2,7812,5882,4442,4672,456
EuclidCityCuyahoga54,86352,72548,90149,69147,962
EvendaleVillageHamilton3,0763,1362,7252,6702,657
FairbornCityGreene31,15232,00132,95534,49335,754
FairfaxVillageHamilton1,9911,9381,6991,7681,764
FairfieldCityButler / Hamilton39,67342,06542,50144,89644,682
FairlawnCitySummit6,0777,5287,5277,7177,815
Fairport HarborVillageLake3,1233,1883,1083,1063,087
FairviewVillageGuernsey7787836868
Fairview ParkCityCuyahoga18,01417,69416,82317,31116,748
FarmersvilleVillageMontgomery9449651,0099751,006
FayetteVillageFulton1,2331,3361,2811,3071,278
FayettevilleVillageBrown400314328316318
FelicityVillageClermont863886813618641
FindlayCityHancock36,18739,36841,18940,29040,370
FletcherVillageMiami541507467452469
FloridaVillageHenry318248232221217
FlushingVillageBelmont1,045913881832803
ForestVillageHardin1,5881,5041,4611,3541,332
Forest ParkCityHamilton18,63019,36118,70220,19120,041
Fort JenningsVillagePutnam431437489522532
Fort LoramieVillageShelby1,0831,3571,5031,6011,736
Fort RecoveryVillageMercer1,3561,2791,4621,4991,476
FostoriaCitySeneca / Wood15,06313,88913,45113,04912,920
FrankfortVillageRoss1,0021,0091,0691,1171,094
FranklinCityWarren11,54611,29811,76211,67611,647
FrazeysburgVillageMuskingum1,2171,2821,3061,3511,356
FredericksburgVillageWayne495480415406405
FredericktownVillageKnox2,5642,5212,4932,6482,658
FreeportVillageHarrison474402368325314
FremontCitySandusky17,87517,71616,63315,92415,765
FultonVillageMorrow339256252247254
FultonhamVillageMuskingum166129162118118
GahannaCityFranklin24,23232,59933,22635,72735,986
GalenaVillageDelaware3993616639271,019
GalionCityCrawford / Richland / Morrow11,95411,54610,60710,44410,370
GallipolisVillageGallia5,4054,1693,6483,3183,318
GambierVillageKnox2,0782,0212,3912,2192,233
Garfield HeightsCityCuyahoga31,72430,76228,88429,80528,790
GarrettsvilleVillagePortage2,0472,2322,3382,4412,450
Gates MillsVillageCuyahoga2,5122,4932,2772,2712,236
GenevaCityAshtabula6,6716,6116,2045,9225,806
Geneva-on-the-LakeVillageAshtabula1,6191,5721,254945939
GenoaVillageOttawa2,4562,3972,3332,2322,167
GeorgetownVillageBrown3,7263,7234,4984,4564,450
GermantownCityMontgomery4,9294,9215,5335,7935,947
GettysburgVillageDarke539543518466463
GibsonburgVillageSandusky2,5502,4752,5812,4892,462
GilboaVillagePutnam211168184172168
GirardCityTrumbull11,35510,8229,9339,5939,384
GlandorfVillagePutnam8229321,002965985
GlendaleVillageHamilton2,3572,1842,1502,3032,285
GlenfordVillagePerry208189173172170
GlenmontVillageHolmes236287273234238
GlenwillowVillageCuyahoga4544329101,005905
Gloria Glens ParkVillageMedina475538425369377
GlousterVillageAthens2,0071,9711,7941,6751,630
GnadenhuttenVillageTuscarawas1,2341,2911,2881,2361,215
Golf ManorVillageHamilton4,1644,0213,6023,8063,810
GordonVillageDarke222168224244239
GraftonVillageLorain3,4185,9356,7115,9265,764
Grand RapidsVillageWood966992970922931
Grand RiverVillageLake292354413400397
Grandview HeightsCityFranklin7,0326,8036,5078,0879,112
GranvilleVillageLicking4,5793,2175,6755,9506,252
GratiotVillageLicking / Muskingum189193218214217
GratisVillagePreble994969879841835
GraysvilleVillageMonroe82105786866
GreenCitySummit19,13022,82125,74227,47827,553
Green CampVillageMarion389346374309305
Green SpringsVillageSeneca / Sandusky1,4461,2651,3671,3001,316
GreenfieldVillageHighland / Ross5,1504,9064,6434,3414,329
GreenhillsVillageHamilton4,4254,0843,6053,7363,721
GreenvilleCityDarke12,90813,61313,25312,79912,680
GreenwichVillageHuron1,4481,5261,4761,4011,382
Grove CityCityFranklin21,39727,43035,63341,25645,180
GroveportCityFranklin3,4524,1185,3746,0085,818
Grover HillVillagePaulding538404402383379
HamdenVillageVinton911899879726734
HamersvilleVillageBrown582516541496503
HamiltonCityButler61,49260,71462,25363,39064,644
HamlerVillageHenry636657576603599
Hanging RockVillageLawrence613268226208198
HanoverVillageLicking8778909191,2681,397
HanovertonVillageColumbiana416391411353341
Harbor ViewVillageLucas1181301069090
HarpsterVillageWyandot233203204161155
HarrisburgVillageFranklin340331321314313
HarrisonCityHamilton8,1048,0179,96412,56813,795
HarrisvilleVillageHarrison293265235180175
HarrodVillageAllen536500419425426
Hartford (Croton)VillageLicking423409397409413
HartvilleVillageStark2,8112,8132,9653,3383,456
HarveysburgVillageWarren437555547551577
HaskinsVillageWood5426431,1881,2451,263
HavilandVillagePaulding212186210161158
HayesvilleVillageAshland430349451443441
HeathCityLicking7,3968,64610,29010,45110,859
HebronVillageLicking2,1162,0912,3362,3232,405
HelenaVillageSandusky249236222212208
HemlockVillagePerry198164149148148
HicksvilleVillageDefiance3,6353,6663,5533,4283,427
HigginsportVillageBrown298291251216219
HighlandVillageHighland264279254228229
Highland HeightsCityCuyahoga6,2778,0538,3458,7188,559
Highland HillsVillageCuyahoga1,7231,6461,129673771
HilliardCityFranklin12,16923,91228,23537,16038,898
Hills and DalesVillageStark297259231252246
HillsboroCityHighland6,2766,3686,6016,4326,763
HiramVillagePortage1,3341,2641,4069951,000
HolgateVillageHenry1,2911,2101,1091,0621,050
Holiday CityVillageWilliams6675484847
HollandVillageLucas1,2501,3471,7431,8221,766
HollansburgVillageDarke294207231245242
HollowayVillageBelmont309354336335325
HolmesvilleVillageHolmes419380372375377
HopedaleVillageHarrison856976950919892
HoytvilleVillageWood293301303227233
HubbardCityTrumbull8,3188,1767,8957,6377,528
Huber HeightsCityMontgomery / Miami38,73738,21438,11043,43143,905
HudsonCitySummit16,85322,39722,26523,08223,085
Hunting ValleyVillageCuyahoga / Geauga786733709746764
HuntsvilleVillageLogan379442442405412
HuronCityErie7,1587,6707,1726,9036,585
IndependenceCityCuyahoga6,5567,0357,1537,5837,456
IrondaleVillageJefferson382430384328316
IrontonCityLawrence12,93311,44111,08510,59510,148
IthacaVillageDarke8110413610099
JacksonCityJackson6,1596,2386,3946,2506,233
Jackson CenterVillageShelby1,4091,3781,4621,4401,446
JacksonburgVillageButler4965655353
JacksonvilleVillageAthens560535484395384
JamestownVillageGreene1,7191,8562,0332,0622,121
JeffersonVillageAshtabula3,4053,4503,1173,2183,148
JeffersonvilleVillageFayette1,3381,2541,2071,2811,246
JeneraVillageHancock272234221251241
JeromesvilleVillageAshland578470562534529
Jerry CityVillageWood512459427452459
JerusalemVillageMonroe161155161133130
JewettVillageHarrison785786692553534
JohnstownCityLicking3,4353,4124,6455,2105,476
Junction CityVillagePerry773834819721722
KalidaVillagePutnam1,0221,1751,5531,4611,481
Kelleys IslandVillageErie172367312258263
KentCityPortage29,78227,98628,90428,19527,737
KentonCityHardin8,5388,4118,3247,9497,808
KetteringCityMontgomery / Greene60,38757,70756,12857,85457,396
KettlersvilleVillageShelby194175179166176
KillbuckVillageHolmes795894852807816
KingstonVillageRoss1,1521,0481,0331,2571,236
KiptonVillageLorain288258243210206
KirbyVillageWyandot155131118119116
KirkersvilleVillageLicking544507525471486
KirtlandCityLake5,9556,6586,8536,9336,925
Kirtland HillsVillageLake482597650690689
La RueVillageMarion817773747682674
LafayetteVillageAllen440286439407401
LagrangeVillageLorain1,2461,8232,1092,5982,893
LakelineVillageLake182213226221214
LakemoreVillageSummit2,7002,6283,0642,9242,920
LakeviewVillageLogan1,0481,0611,0751,1831,232
LakewoodCityCuyahoga59,65256,67352,16650,93049,027
LancasterCityFairfield34,77435,32838,76440,54341,956
LattyVillagePaulding205200193165162
LauraVillageMiami496493470397412
LaurelvilleVillageHocking602531525520503
LebanonCityWarren10,86417,01320,03620,85622,110
LeesburgVillageHighland1,1521,2611,3111,2691,280
LeesvilleVillageCarroll156184157127126
LeetoniaVillageColumbiana2,0392,0101,9651,8281,769
LeipsicVillagePutnam2,2192,2652,0992,1852,167
LewisburgVillagePreble1,5601,8141,8281,7521,734
LewisvilleVillageMonroe266238176184177
LexingtonVillageRichland4,4674,1674,8094,8464,848
Liberty CenterVillageHenry1,0831,1161,1841,1071,094
LimaCityAllen45,24140,30738,62035,52334,695
Lincoln HeightsVillageHamilton4,8064,1053,2913,1433,151
LindseyVillageSandusky568502446455452
LinndaleVillageCuyahoga136100154113108
LisbonVillageColumbiana3,1202,8632,8342,5862,496
LithopolisVillageFairfield / Franklin6908061,1112,1512,969
LockbourneVillageFranklin / Pickaway238278238237228
LockingtonVillageShelby216206141154164
LocklandVillageHamilton4,2433,7063,4483,5083,499
LodiVillageMedina3,0643,0542,7512,7452,822
LoganCityHocking6,7486,9437,0577,3027,164
LondonCityMadison7,9518,7499,89910,26710,813
LorainCityLorain71,25568,82164,02765,20565,366
LordstownVillageTrumbull3,5203,5133,4243,3213,303
Lore CityVillageGuernsey379321325283280
LoudonvilleVillageAshland / Holmes2,9142,9532,6392,7782,733
LouisvilleCityStark8,1678,7619,2619,4689,874
LovelandCityHamilton / Clermont / Warren10,34011,67812,11513,30113,288
LowellVillageWashington744588547565552
LowellvilleVillageMahoning1,3491,2371,155997976
Lower SalemVillageWashington103109867472
LucasVillageRichland741629605589586
LuckeyVillageWood8529991,0121,0081,017
Ludlow FallsVillageMiami283216208172178
LynchburgVillageHighland / Clinton1,2321,3641,4921,5091,538
LyndhurstCityCuyahoga15,97115,25213,97414,04413,522
LyonsVillageFulton562563566599581
MacedoniaCitySummit7,4709,22211,12812,16912,147
MacksburgVillageWashington212202188117114
MadeiraCityHamilton9,1068,8808,7439,4919,637
MadisonVillageLake2,4842,9433,1843,4373,427
Magnetic SpringsVillageUnion379320268266316
MagnoliaVillageStark / Carroll9099139891,0161,013
MainevilleVillageWarren4761,0119711,3981,518
MalintaVillageHenry294284265234229
MaltaVillageMorgan802708672564559
MalvernVillageCarroll1,2261,2381,2021,1031,092
ManchesterVillageAdams2,3242,0832,0271,8451,874
MansfieldCityRichland50,90051,90047,81147,49047,381
MantuaVillagePortage1,1311,0481,0521,0031,005
Maple HeightsCityCuyahoga27,10226,15823,08523,67422,902
Marble CliffVillageFranklin633642569638658
MarbleheadVillageOttawa894839890849829
MarengoVillageMorrow330294342280285
MariemontVillageHamilton3,0773,4013,4023,5213,499
MariettaCityWashington15,18814,67514,10213,38213,053
MarionCityMarion36,26935,44236,83136,05335,587
MarseillesVillageWyandot1221321129795
MarshallvilleVillageWayne768838767792793
Martins FerryCityBelmont8,0447,1766,9116,2566,048
MartinsburgVillageKnox206201236226222
MartinsvilleVillageClinton474446452411404
MarysvilleCityUnion10,71916,19522,13925,61730,190
MasonCityWarren11,63222,11830,86034,80535,834
MassillonCityStark31,23531,28532,29731,99632,168
Matamoras (New Matamoras)VillageWashington1,037936896709690
MaumeeCityLucas15,58415,07714,28213,88913,521
MayfieldVillageCuyahoga3,4723,3903,4813,3563,296
Mayfield HeightsCityCuyahoga19,84419,46719,15420,34919,667
McArthurVillageVinton1,8031,8141,7031,7871,764
McClureVillageHenry840768727697694
McCombVillageHancock1,5391,6821,6491,5661,549
McConnelsvilleVillageMorgan1,8151,8351,7781,6651,637
McDonaldVillageTrumbull3,5423,4653,2593,1673,096
McGuffeyVillageHardin556526497463454
MechanicsburgVillageChampaign1,8101,6581,6651,6771,681
MedinaCityMedina19,29525,22526,63926,07525,692
MelroseVillagePaulding307327275228226
MendonVillageMercer712697662630613
MentorCityLake47,46050,09447,16147,40947,010
Mentor-on-the-LakeCityLake8,2818,2657,4397,1427,120
MetamoraVillageFulton547578629565548
Meyers LakeVillageStark485560568721718
MiamisburgCityMontgomery18,04919,31520,16419,93220,414
Middle PointVillageVan Wert640594573569570
Middleburg HeightsCityCuyahoga14,74815,59615,95316,02215,558
MiddlefieldVillageGeauga2,5122,2322,6902,7492,767
MiddleportVillageMeigs2,7802,5282,5282,2142,103
MiddletownCityButler / Warren51,78851,42848,69151,00452,146
MidlandVillageClinton310273328308307
MidvaleVillageTuscarawas575591754669654
MidwayVillageMadison291277322270270
MifflinVillageAshland129127138156154
MilanVillageErie / Huron1,4661,3881,3711,3691,344
MilfordCityClermont / Hamilton5,8156,2806,6676,5816,436
Milford CenterVillageUnion644602797806959
MillburyVillageWood1,1071,1641,2001,1941,211
MilledgevilleVillageFayette13111811210097
Miller CityVillagePutnam172149143133132
MillersburgVillageHolmes3,1083,4153,0313,1613,295
MillersportVillageFairfield1,0369481,0559771,008
MillvilleVillageButler824742708628642
Milton CenterVillageWood198189144136134
MiltonsburgVillageMonroe3135443231
Mineral CityVillageTuscarawas767850727642624
MinervaVillageStark / Carroll / Columbiana4,2703,9533,7223,6923,697
Minerva ParkVillageFranklin1,3501,2891,2722,0121,950
Mingo JunctionVillageJefferson4,6593,8633,4513,3423,233
MinsterVillageAuglaize2,6912,7922,8073,0973,062
MogadoreVillageSummit / Portage3,9813,9033,8563,8103,816
MonroeCityButler / Warren6,0197,18712,44915,40615,880
MonroevilleVillageHuron1,4901,4971,3981,3011,283
MontezumaVillageMercer214193163154149
MontgomeryCityHamilton10,33410,20610,35210,84110,922
MontpelierVillageWilliams4,2964,3264,0703,9393,884
MoraineCityMontgomery6,2746,8286,4016,4296,627
Moreland HillsVillageCuyahoga3,3653,3253,3253,4703,473
MorralVillageMarion423427399374367
MorristownVillageBelmont350297301246237
MorrowVillageWarren1,1771,2511,1782,0512,223
MoscowVillageClermont282240185152156
Mount BlanchardVillageHancock496497489468457
Mount CoryVillageHancock245220204225218
Mount EatonVillageWayne287253243171168
Mount GileadVillageMorrow3,3213,3523,6573,5003,575
Mount HealthyCityHamilton7,6717,1996,8976,9966,917
Mount OrabVillageBrown2,3162,9453,6854,3524,418
Mount PleasantVillageJefferson637550474391377
Mount SterlingVillageMadison1,6601,9661,7331,9432,051
Mount VernonCityKnox14,93615,61016,97417,06517,287
Mount VictoryVillageHardin540600623604595
MowrystownVillageHighland462371362386387
Munroe FallsCitySummit5,3135,1775,0565,0464,973
Murray CityVillageHocking499425453352343
MutualVillageChampaign120146107127127
NapoleonCityHenry9,0529,3208,7738,8638,680
NashvilleVillageHolmes166198170182186
NavarreVillageStark2,4341,9471,8831,8591,805
NellieVillageCoshocton90134134116118
NelsonvilleCityAthens4,8415,0245,3884,5974,488
NevadaVillageWyandot860807760708698
NevilleVillageClermont2211221029095
New AlbanyCityFranklin / Licking2,9874,8748,59511,16211,803
New AlexandriaVillageJefferson366259272232224
New AthensVillageHarrison375343324220214
New BavariaVillageHenry9587998784
New BloomingtonVillageMarion323558520414418
New BostonVillageScioto2,7152,3572,3302,3012,206
New BremenVillageAuglaize2,6712,8992,9953,0353,017
New CarlisleCityClark6,0435,8535,7825,5605,525
New ConcordVillageMuskingum2,1542,6502,4912,3582,473
New FranklinCitySummit14,70214,53114,20913,87913,873
New HollandVillagePickaway / Fayette841797801797833
New KnoxvilleVillageAuglaize851897879938912
New LebanonVillageMontgomery4,2814,2163,9933,7993,870
New LexingtonVillagePerry5,1564,4064,7174,4254,465
New LondonVillageHuron2,6542,6982,4612,4202,368
New MadisonVillageDarke934813893841831
New MiamiVillageButler2,5432,3742,2522,2112,287
New MiddletownVillageMahoning1,9121,7021,6411,5081,486
New ParisVillagePreble1,8381,6701,6291,4891,480
New PhiladelphiaCityTuscarawas16,64717,04717,32617,69417,424
New RichmondVillageClermont2,5792,3432,5912,7312,842
New RiegelVillageSeneca298230249286279
New StraitsvilleVillagePerry866766727653647
New ViennaVillageClinton9341,3311,1941,1201,106
New WashingtonVillageCrawford1,041978968868863
New WaterfordVillageColumbiana1,2761,3581,2331,1971,160
New WestonVillageDarke149135136123121
NewarkCityLicking44,87746,22747,55149,96151,473
Newburgh HeightsVillageCuyahoga2,4462,3732,1441,8621,801
NewcomerstownVillageTuscarawas4,1144,0593,8123,7043,607
Newton FallsVillageTrumbull4,9504,9294,7544,5674,504
NewtownVillageHamilton1,5822,5062,6522,7022,684
NeyVillageDefiance343371354301297
NilesCityTrumbull21,20720,89719,20118,45418,116
North BaltimoreVillageWood3,1543,3623,4263,3653,409
North BendVillageHamilton512614859839841
North CantonCityStark15,37316,63517,51117,85317,692
North College HillCityHamilton10,96710,1699,4149,6639,544
North FairfieldVillageHuron551598560452443
North HamptonVillageClark411410486466461
North KingsvilleVillageAshtabula2,4072,6792,9172,7462,685
North LewisburgVillageChampaign1,1591,6281,4981,6391,657
North OlmstedCityCuyahoga34,20234,09832,75332,43731,542
North PerryVillageLake831824893915912
North RandallVillageCuyahoga9769071,027955914
North RidgevilleCityLorain21,57522,27029,47635,27637,786
North RobinsonVillageCrawford217205210219219
North RoyaltonCityCuyahoga23,18028,63130,47031,32430,936
North StarVillageDarke246224225229229
NorthfieldVillageSummit3,6283,8273,6703,5423,617
NorthwoodCityWood5,5425,4865,2195,1725,252
NortonCitySummit / Wayne11,47311,46712,10711,67111,493
NorwalkCityHuron14,92216,45517,10317,05317,191
NorwichVillageMuskingum1251141019896
NorwoodCityHamilton23,61321,62119,20819,02519,658
Oak HarborVillageOttawa2,7332,7982,7512,8232,780
Oak HillVillageJackson1,7051,6641,5661,4131,420
OakwoodVillageCuyahoga3,3823,6663,6593,5723,436
OakwoodCityMontgomery9,0139,2129,2049,5709,441
OakwoodVillagePaulding711600613548536
OberlinCityLorain8,3118,2558,2898,6058,603
ObetzCityFranklin3,7704,8844,5405,4827,342
OctaVillageFayette8376595658
Ohio CityVillageVan Wert905816697653645
Old WashingtonVillageGuernsey282278277229227
Olmsted FallsCityCuyahoga6,7397,8048,9768,5778,669
OntarioCityRichland4,1265,2826,2446,6856,692
OrangeVillageCuyahoga2,8193,2443,2993,4033,574
OrangevilleVillageTrumbull257211189175170
OregonCityLucas18,34319,42820,30219,94919,674
OrrvilleCityWayne7,9688,5728,3568,4568,461
OrwellVillageAshtabula1,1431,2511,6561,5121,499
OsgoodVillageDarke293261302308302
OstranderVillageDelaware4314426401,0941,219
OttawaVillagePutnam4,1754,5224,4574,4604,437
Ottawa HillsVillageLucas4,5634,5544,4704,7924,782
OttovilleVillagePutnam884926983959975
OtwayVillageScioto5041879388
OwensvilleVillageClermont782789795791822
OxfordCityButler20,84021,92821,38823,02622,387
PainesvilleCityLake15,62217,52919,52820,29420,660
PalestineVillageDarke189174198184180
PandoraVillagePutnam1,0061,1851,1451,2001,149
ParmaCityCuyahoga87,72485,66181,61881,12078,581
Parma HeightsCityCuyahoga21,57321,65520,71720,85020,327
ParralVillageTuscarawas253244218206200
PataskalaCityLicking7,60310,12514,92317,88218,529
PattersonVillageHardin147138138130128
PauldingVillagePaulding3,3793,5963,6043,5433,517
PayneVillagePaulding1,3401,2251,1941,1861,188
PeeblesVillageAdams1,8241,7651,7941,7751,777
PembervilleVillageWood1,3111,3851,3731,3231,334
PeninsulaVillageSummit565545553532522
Pepper PikeCityCuyahoga6,1195,9825,9986,7476,886
PerryVillageLake9811,2141,6351,6031,599
PerrysburgCityWood14,78918,86220,75125,06125,441
PerrysvilleVillageAshland864814726731729
PhillipsburgVillageMontgomery661631556492493
PhiloVillageMuskingum811764732721724
PickeringtonCityFairfield / Franklin5,88910,03718,27823,07026,333
PiketonVillagePike1,6731,9222,1272,1382,201
PioneerVillageWilliams1,2861,4631,3791,4361,419
PiquaCityMiami20,95320,74920,50620,38321,064
PitsburgVillageDarke420360386382377
Plain CityVillageMadison / Union2,2992,8494,2154,1134,322
PlainfieldVillageCoshocton165165144143151
Pleasant CityVillageGuernsey418436443399396
Pleasant HillVillageMiami1,0731,1351,2011,2301,270
Pleasant PlainVillageWarren140161149129140
PleasantvilleVillageFairfield934881956942964
PlymouthVillageHuron / Richland2,0091,9211,8581,7181,702
PolandVillageMahoning3,5153,1532,5162,4612,418
PolkVillageAshland352361336309306
PomeroyVillageMeigs2,4261,9611,8521,5711,514
Port ClintonCityOttawa7,0836,3826,3496,0235,875
Port JeffersonVillageShelby365347369316338
Port WashingtonVillageTuscarawas516557569554548
Port WilliamVillageClinton243258254222219
PortageVillageWood469411438403420
PortsmouthCityScioto23,55720,92220,15618,22717,282
PotsdamVillageMiami251249288233233
PowellCityDelaware2,3906,67411,49714,25718,269
Powhatan PointVillageBelmont1,8451,7321,5901,4561,407
ProctorvilleVillageLawrence2,423620574522494
ProspectVillageMarion1,1261,1901,1091,0711,056
Put-in-BayVillageOttawa174129145156152
Quaker CityVillageGuernsey572565502380375
QuincyVillageLogan697743706541548
RacineVillageMeigs762761693685667
RardenVillageScioto203182159143138
RavennaCityPortage12,02611,94111,73011,30311,136
RawsonVillageHancock475479572570553
RaylandVillageJefferson482422415396384
ReadingCityHamilton12,00711,25510,36010,60510,491
RemindervilleCitySummit2,1632,4773,4045,4045,336
RepublicVillageSeneca597618549552538
ReynoldsburgCityFranklin / Licking / Fairfield26,26432,04635,92941,07443,350
RichfieldVillageSummit3,4833,6493,6703,7293,720
RichmondVillageJefferson721507481407397
Richmond HeightsCityCuyahoga9,64110,95810,55710,79310,475
RichwoodVillageUnion2,2042,1542,2432,2192,640
RidgewayVillageLogan / Hardin372359338316312
Rio GrandeVillageGallia1,005924834724837
RipleyVillageBrown1,9141,8851,7491,5761,597
RisingsunVillageWood661617610542546
RittmanCityWayne / Medina6,1606,3446,4646,1356,120
RiverleaVillageFranklin520497547597578
RiversideCityMontgomery29,51127,12725,17524,49324,706
Roaming ShoresVillageAshtabula7571,2541,5081,5811,600
RochesterVillageLorain182208182159160
Rock CreekVillageAshtabula565595533675655
RockfordVillageMercer1,1461,1191,1211,0541,039
Rocky RidgeVillageOttawa425395414311303
Rocky RiverCityCuyahoga20,43520,72220,21721,75121,397
RogersVillageColumbiana253255239193188
RosevilleVillagePerry / Muskingum1,8581,8381,8581,7481,751
RossburgVillageDarke257219194161161
RossfordCityWood6,0866,3796,3506,2906,369
RoswellVillageTuscarawas285279217213209
RushsylvaniaVillageLogan571538516490497
RushvilleVillageFairfield285277307305307
Russells PointVillageLogan1,5261,6261,3911,3231,323
RussellvilleVillageBrown473462554540548
RussiaVillageShelby452551643720811
RutlandVillageMeigs494432436427416
SabinaVillageClinton2,5642,6332,6032,4922,437
SalemCityColumbiana / Mahoning12,62612,53312,30111,92211,655
SalinevilleVillageColumbiana1,4301,4091,3161,1901,149
SanduskyCityErie29,51927,90925,90925,14324,001
SarahsvilleVillageNoble160190178146146
SardiniaVillageBrown1,0001,1391,1711,0811,101
SavannahVillageAshland363401414329331
ScioVillageHarrison851800763673649
ScottVillageVan Wert / Paulding339320286239236
SeamanVillageAdams9471,022926973988
SebringVillageMahoning4,8654,9764,4084,1854,065
SenecavilleVillageGuernsey433428463410407
Seven HillsCityCuyahoga12,29612,14011,79011,73211,464
Seven MileVillageButler1,052729748716737
SevilleVillageMedina1,8122,3202,3002,3352,347
ShadysideVillageBelmont3,8143,8313,7393,4453,334
Shaker HeightsCityCuyahoga30,94129,36228,39529,47128,466
SharonvilleCityHamilton / Butler13,24413,70413,42314,11113,997
ShawneeVillagePerry740571655505504
Shawnee HillsVillageDelaware429426677837931
SheffieldVillageLorain1,9502,8073,9834,1364,757
Sheffield LakeCityLorain9,8259,3439,1858,9578,971
ShelbyCityRichland9,7529,8119,3349,2819,231
SherrodsvilleVillageCarroll291307301222217
SherwoodVillageDefiance827803827803816
ShilohVillageRichland782726638618615
ShreveVillageWayne1,5841,5691,5221,4951,495
SidneyCityShelby19,13320,44121,21920,58220,124
Silver LakeVillageSummit2,7212,7452,5222,5092,504
SilvertonVillageHamilton5,8095,2084,8014,9614,887
Sinking SpringVillageHighland192161134120120
SmithvilleVillageWayne1,3541,3241,2501,3381,333
SolonCityCuyahoga18,56121,84523,36224,24423,679
SomersetVillagePerry1,3891,5471,4921,4811,482
South AmherstVillageLorain1,8761,8451,7031,5041,488
South BloomfieldVillagePickaway9941,1201,7862,1454,164
South CharlestonVillageClark1,6341,8741,6761,7081,698
South EuclidCityCuyahoga23,83623,19422,29721,88721,248
South LebanonCityWarren3,1662,7254,5346,4246,965
South PointVillageLawrence3,8503,8423,9563,8253,640
South RussellVillageGeauga3,4123,9943,8173,9773,913
South SalemVillageRoss227221204212207
South SolonVillageMadison384404355327327
South ViennaVillageClark446464416409405
South WebsterVillageScioto786791870655635
South ZanesvilleVillageMuskingum2,0071,9541,9861,8901,907
SpartaVillageMorrow207190161125127
SpencerVillageMedina742751753684698
SpencervilleVillageAllen2,2922,2312,2252,2052,165
Spring ValleyVillageGreene507502476415427
SpringboroCityWarren / Montgomery7,24312,32617,36619,07919,606
SpringdaleCityHamilton10,53610,63311,22411,00111,134
SpringfieldCityClark71,00666,00860,56458,63258,281
St. BernardVillageHamilton5,2154,9264,3774,0373,983
St. ClairsvilleCityBelmont5,2395,2035,1995,0904,926
St. HenryVillageMercer1,9582,2822,4422,6032,624
St. LouisvilleVillageLicking365355369344359
St. MarysCityAuglaize8,6308,3268,3178,4098,398
St. ParisVillageChampaign1,9112,0452,0741,8821,884
StaffordVillageMonroe8588816765
SteubenvilleCityJefferson22,34719,00818,67118,15417,922
StockportVillageMorgan476539513483472
Stone CreekVillageTuscarawas181192177148143
StoutsvilleVillageFairfield462457565578582
StowCitySummit27,96632,41534,83234,49733,941
StrasburgVillageTuscarawas1,9932,3022,6092,7552,759
StrattonVillageJefferson278279294262257
StreetsboroCityPortage9,93412,35415,99517,25817,730
StrongsvilleCityCuyahoga35,29743,85844,75046,48645,629
StruthersCityMahoning12,33911,71210,71510,0319,837
StrykerVillageWilliams1,4681,3861,3461,2611,239
Sugar Bush KnollsVillagePortage209193195216219
Sugar GroveVillageFairfield471448426409413
SugarcreekVillageTuscarawas2,2342,1892,2182,3932,334
SummerfieldVillageNoble286302254242240
SummitvilleVillageColumbiana140107132109106
SunburyCityDelaware2,2732,9004,4056,6288,857
SwantonVillageFulton / Lucas3,5343,4603,8423,8873,866
SycamoreVillageWyandot919893856794771
SylvaniaCityLucas17,45119,19019,08918,98918,883
SyracuseVillageMeigs829881823781770
TallmadgeCitySummit / Portage14,83616,56617,62118,41118,521
TarltonVillagePickaway314304282254269
Terrace ParkVillageHamilton2,1092,2802,2532,3542,357
The Village of Indian HillCityHamilton5,4026,0185,6986,0926,114
ThornvilleVillagePerry7146739931,1001,111
ThurstonVillageFairfield548555604607616
TiffinCitySeneca18,91218,08117,90318,02317,803
TiltonsvilleVillageJefferson1,5201,3361,3781,2561,215
TimberlakeVillageLake856728675620602
Tipp CityCityMiami7,1449,7429,67210,27910,644
TiroVillageCrawford246281280221218
ToledoCityLucas332,983313,373287,357270,881263,423
TontoganyVillageWood364373370385390
TorontoCityJefferson6,5436,0505,3005,2895,149
Tremont CityVillageClark453349377352346
TrentonCityButler6,2538,73611,88213,01014,241
TrimbleVillageAthens434449401329325
TrotwoodCityMontgomery29,41127,40724,42423,08423,190
TroyCityMiami19,61922,08125,23226,34527,344
TuscarawasVillageTuscarawas8609581,0521,0201,011
TwinsburgCitySummit9,67017,05618,49219,25318,939
UhrichsvilleCityTuscarawas5,6475,7035,4135,2535,145
UnionCityMontgomery / Miami6,1446,0856,4396,9047,177
Union CityVillageDarke1,9931,7671,6631,5761,567
Unionville CenterVillageUnion237294238248235
University HeightsCityCuyahoga14,75414,12913,54513,92213,200
Upper ArlingtonCityFranklin34,24833,83533,67536,77935,893
Upper SanduskyCityWyandot6,1326,5256,6026,7126,661
UrbanaCityChampaign11,39311,62411,87211,17511,140
UrbancrestVillageFranklin8568719521,0351,003
UticaVillageLicking / Knox2,1242,1312,1492,0672,138
Valley HiVillageLogan217252214227229
Valley ViewVillageCuyahoga2,1372,1782,0341,9011,843
ValleyviewVillageFranklin610607616659640
Van BurenVillageHancock344303324396399
Van WertCityVan Wert11,02111,19210,84311,12411,200
VandaliaCityMontgomery14,21114,61115,25615,11815,014
VanlueVillageHancock371374362346339
VenedociaVillageVan Wert158162124138138
VermilionCityLorain / Erie11,03411,02810,67910,67310,695
VeronaVillagePreble / Montgomery517494496403400
VersaillesVillageDarke2,3962,5712,6872,7412,723
VintonVillageGallia283327217225224
WadsworthCityMedina16,56519,11221,61124,02424,720
Waite HillVillageLake459453471538521
WakemanVillageHuron9669481,0489911,019
WalbridgeVillageWood3,7063,1343,0183,0123,076
WaldoVillageMarion340330339322320
Walton HillsVillageCuyahoga2,3682,4102,2812,0351,991
WapakonetaCityAuglaize9,5459,5279,8699,9519,711
WarrenCityTrumbull50,97948,10041,58439,20838,328
Warrensville HeightsCityCuyahoga15,87315,09113,54613,77213,353
WarsawVillageCoshocton767763696644662
Washington Court HouseCityFayette13,00813,59714,23414,40614,375
WashingtonvilleVillageColumbiana / Mahoning900836801714692
WatervilleCityLucas4,6125,0095,5136,0126,037
WauseonCityFulton6,3337,0347,3897,5617,430
WaverlyVillagePike4,4534,5874,3394,1614,107
WayneVillageWood831848887845868
Wayne LakesVillageDarke698715717689685
WaynesburgVillageStark1,073999919911910
WaynesfieldVillageAuglaize747696841755739
WaynesvilleVillageWarren1,9862,6812,8112,6732,890
WellingtonVillageLorain4,1524,5094,8294,8054,802
WellstonCityJackson6,1326,0435,6555,4165,488
WellsvilleVillageColumbiana4,5444,1273,5413,1193,017
West AlexandriaVillagePreble1,1691,1061,3791,3251,311
West CarrolltonCityMontgomery14,44313,81113,14813,09112,963
West ElktonVillagePreble234183197158156
West FarmingtonVillageTrumbull572506517538530
West JeffersonVillageMadison4,9984,4874,2344,1435,827
West LafayetteVillageCoshocton2,3272,4792,3272,4002,430
West LeipsicVillagePutnam326273202223218
West LibertyVillageLogan1,7421,8201,8021,7641,756
West ManchesterVillagePreble483437468417411
West MansfieldVillageLogan803705686756766
West MillgroveVillageWood17178174132130
West MiltonVillageMiami4,4894,7124,6264,6934,871
West RushvilleVillageFairfield131155143165165
West SalemVillageWayne1,6411,5081,4981,4301,430
West UnionVillageAdams3,2072,9493,2483,0063,091
West UnityVillageWilliams1,7341,7171,7151,7561,735
WestervilleCityFranklin / Delaware30,69335,20136,26839,18938,165
Westfield CenterVillageMedina8841,0771,1201,1851,217
WestlakeCityCuyahoga27,01831,60632,72634,24133,904
WestonVillageWood1,7731,6581,5901,4561,486
WhartonVillageWyandot374408358330320
WhitehallCityFranklin20,63919,07418,13820,12819,805
WhitehouseVillageLucas2,5112,7784,1374,9885,073
WickliffeCityLake14,55813,38212,75612,67412,649
WilkesvilleVillageVinton151147149112110
WillardCityHuron6,3686,8236,2416,2196,130
WilliamsburgVillageClermont2,3182,3952,4692,5832,677
WilliamsportVillagePickaway8491,0041,0369731,027
WilloughbyCityLake20,94522,21222,24223,88024,234
Willoughby HillsCityLake8,0128,9959,49010,0189,992
WillowickCityLake15,26914,46614,17814,23614,178
WillshireVillageVan Wert541465397405398
WilmingtonCityClinton11,16712,08312,57812,66412,802
WilmotVillageStark267318315283275
WilsonVillageMonroe / Belmont129125125135129
WinchesterVillageAdams9171,0501,044980998
WindhamVillagePortage2,9442,7992,2211,6641,675
WintersvilleVillageJefferson4,3103,8413,9163,7633,660
WoodlawnVillageHamilton2,6722,7983,3293,9103,928
WoodmereVillageCuyahoga864857889714706
WoodsfieldVillageMonroe2,8582,5542,3812,2022,127
WoodstockVillageChampaign308317301287284
WoodvilleVillageSandusky1,9452,0342,1352,0051,976
WoosterCityWayne23,08525,20226,17727,24727,115
WorthingtonCityFranklin14,90214,13213,56914,77914,543
WrenVillageVan Wert187205194154151
WyomingCityHamilton8,0248,2978,4098,7698,807
XeniaCityGreene25,27024,24825,64325,44726,425
Yankee LakeVillageTrumbull10676797574
Yellow SpringsVillageGreene4,0033,8553,5103,7003,730
YorkshireVillageDarke9911696106105
YorkvilleVillageBelmont / Jefferson1,2421,2391,075968933
YoungstownCityMahoning / Trumbull95,72881,99066,94660,04958,832
ZaleskiVillageVinton294353278230228
ZanesfieldVillageLogan181228197189192
ZanesvilleCityMuskingum27,27625,76025,42424,78325,138
ZoarVillageTuscarawas177190166163160

Source: U.S. Census Bureau.

Explanation: Latest available rebased population figures are used. In case of significant changes, they were recalculated by using census block data.


Further information about the population structure:

Gender (C 2020)
Males5,781,618
Females6,017,830
Age Groups (C 2020)
0-17 years2,591,886
18-64 years7,088,825
65+ years2,118,737
Age Distribution (C 2020)
80+ years495,993
70-79 years923,110
60-69 years1,518,604
50-59 years1,551,961
40-49 years1,386,736
30-39 years1,479,290
20-29 years1,530,233
10-19 years1,533,604
0-9 years1,379,917
Urbanization (C 2020)
Rural2,798,349
Urban9,001,099
»Race« (C 2020)
White9,080,688
Black/African American1,478,781
Indigenous30,720
Asian298,509
Pacific Islander5,034
Some other224,344
2 or more681,372
Ethnicity (C 2020)
Hispanic or Latino521,308
Other11,278,140