Home
Show Map

Bremer

County in Iowa

County

The population development of Bremer.

NameStatusPopulation
Census
1990-04-01
Population
Census
2000-04-01
Population
Census
2010-04-01
Population
Census
2020-04-01
Population
Estimate
2021-07-01
 
BremerCounty22,81323,32524,27624,98825,081
IowaState2,776,7552,926,3243,046,3553,190,3693,193,079

Contents: Incorporated Places

The population development of the incorporated places in Bremer.

The Details icon links to further information about a selected place including its population structure (gender, age groups, age distribution, »race«, ethnicity).

Name StatusCountyPopulation
Census
1990-04-01
Population
Census
2000-04-01
Population
Census
2010-04-01
Population
Census
2020-04-01
Population
Estimate
2021-07-01
 
DenverCityBremer1,6041,6451,7661,9241,931
FrederikaCityBremer192197195205206
JanesvilleCityBremer / Black Hawk8468279301,0441,048
PlainfieldCityBremer453438436393394
ReadlynCityBremer773783810851855
SumnerCityBremer / Fayette2,1182,1022,0262,0342,032
TripoliCityBremer1,2221,3131,3151,1931,197
WaverlyCityBremer8,5468,9699,87410,35410,398

Source: U.S. Census Bureau (web).

Explanation: Latest available rebased population figures are used. In case of significant changes, they were recalculated by using census block data.