Home → → →
Show Map

Miltenberg

County in Bayern

County

The population development of Miltenberg.

NameStatusPopulation
Estimate
1990-12-31
Population
Estimate
2001-12-31
Population
Census
2011-05-09
Population
Census
2022-05-15
Population
Estimate
2025-12-31
 
MiltenbergCounty120,328131,369128,406126,496126,746
Bayern [Bavaria]State11,448,82312,329,71412,397,61413,038,72413,245,503

Contents: Cities and Communes

The population development of the cities and communes in Miltenberg.

The Details icon links to further information about a selected place including its population structure (gender, age groups, age distribution, religion, citizenship, region of birth, country of birth).

Name StatusCountyPopulation
Estimate
1990-12-31
Population
Estimate
2001-12-31
Population
Census
2011-05-09
Population
Census
2022-05-15
Population
Estimate
2025-12-31
 
AltenbuchCommuneMiltenberg1,3471,3321,2861,2441,212
AmorbachCityMiltenberg4,3174,2173,9883,8963,911
BürgstadtMarketMiltenberg3,9884,3304,3024,2194,148
CollenbergCommuneMiltenberg2,4482,5722,4812,4032,448
DorfprozeltenCommuneMiltenberg1,7971,9691,8061,7311,702
EichenbühlCommuneMiltenberg2,7662,7672,6112,4612,464
ElsenfeldMarketMiltenberg7,7238,8068,9799,0159,069
Erlenbach a. MainCityMiltenberg8,78910,0759,9119,6839,688
EschauMarketMiltenberg4,0314,0963,8313,7953,883
FaulbachCommuneMiltenberg2,6452,8132,6662,5862,566
GroßheubachMarketMiltenberg4,8005,1285,0775,0044,963
GroßwallstadtCommuneMiltenberg3,4943,9794,1084,1064,155
HausenCommuneMiltenberg1,8211,9901,8781,8571,836
KirchzellMarketMiltenberg2,4172,4062,2982,2042,193
KleinheubachMarketMiltenberg3,0663,5053,6143,6193,608
KleinwallstadtMarketMiltenberg5,1615,7895,7355,5415,604
Klingenberg a. MainCityMiltenberg6,0846,3296,1286,0626,006
LaudenbachCommuneMiltenberg1,3311,4121,4171,4331,462
LeidersbachCommuneMiltenberg4,5414,8664,8744,6344,634
MiltenbergCityMiltenberg9,4439,7269,0929,2519,283
MömlingenCommuneMiltenberg4,7075,0404,9004,7184,728
MönchbergMarketMiltenberg2,4452,5482,5552,5112,504
NeunkirchenCommuneMiltenberg1,3481,5601,5531,4751,437
NiedernbergCommuneMiltenberg3,8204,8094,8904,8644,756
Obernburg a. MainCityMiltenberg7,9038,7368,5718,4098,583
RöllbachCommuneMiltenberg1,3941,6441,7191,7041,758
RüdenauCommuneMiltenberg809872778725717
SchneebergMarketMiltenberg1,9481,9091,7971,7521,748
StadtprozeltenCityMiltenberg1,6401,7631,5631,5071,542
Sulzbach a. MainMarketMiltenberg6,0107,0136,9547,2887,374
WeilbachMarketMiltenberg2,2182,3532,3122,0752,016
Wörth a. MainCityMiltenberg4,0775,0154,7324,7244,748

Source: Statistisches Bundesamt Deutschland, Statistical Offices of the German States.

Explanation: For privacy reasons, the statistical office skewed the 2022 census numbers by small amounts. To avoid inconsistencies and negative values, further adjustments are applied here.