Home → → →
Show Map

Bad Kissingen

County in Bayern

County

The population development of Bad Kissingen.

NameStatusPopulation
Estimate
1990-12-31
Population
Estimate
2001-12-31
Population
Census
2011-05-09
Population
Census
2022-05-15
Population
Estimate
2025-12-31
 
Bad KissingenCounty104,602109,498104,020103,047102,950
Bayern [Bavaria]State11,448,82312,329,71412,397,61413,038,72413,245,503

Contents: Cities and Communes

The population development of the cities and communes in Bad Kissingen.

The Details icon links to further information about a selected place including its population structure (gender, age groups, age distribution, religion, citizenship, region of birth, country of birth).

Name StatusCountyPopulation
Estimate
1990-12-31
Population
Estimate
2001-12-31
Population
Census
2011-05-09
Population
Census
2022-05-15
Population
Estimate
2025-12-31
 
Aura a.d. SaaleCommuneBad Kissingen764864867850855
Bad BockletMarketBad Kissingen4,1524,6414,4744,5954,669
Bad BrückenauCityBad Kissingen6,7437,3816,5266,5426,415
Bad KissingenCityBad Kissingen21,08121,59320,99322,92423,191
BurkardrothMarketBad Kissingen7,8467,8737,7077,3077,256
ElfershausenMarketBad Kissingen2,9533,0072,9212,8262,832
EuerdorfMarketBad Kissingen1,6561,7041,5741,4391,505
FuchsstadtCommuneBad Kissingen1,5371,8591,8091,8411,866
GerodaMarketBad Kissingen9881,008929789778
HammelburgCityBad Kissingen12,48912,00211,25810,84510,557
MaßbachMarketBad Kissingen4,5934,9224,6004,3284,334
MottenCommuneBad Kissingen1,7481,9391,7631,6961,729
MünnerstadtCityBad Kissingen8,0068,2777,9647,6047,538
NüdlingenCommuneBad Kissingen3,6824,2414,0713,8523,811
OberleichtersbachCommuneBad Kissingen1,8922,0972,0442,0242,104
OberthulbaMarketBad Kissingen4,5785,1945,0625,0234,954
OerlenbachCommuneBad Kissingen4,9075,2624,9894,9615,052
RamsthalCommuneBad Kissingen1,1091,1841,1591,1111,090
RannungenCommuneBad Kissingen1,1501,2501,1741,0841,086
RiedenbergCommuneBad Kissingen1,1461,1221,004948930
SchondraMarketBad Kissingen1,6421,7871,7531,6051,621
SulzthalMarketBad Kissingen909942892865849
Thundorf i. UFr.CommuneBad Kissingen1,1301,2171,0861,009988
WartmannsrothCommuneBad Kissingen2,4462,2982,1742,1192,109
WildfleckenMarketBad Kissingen3,2043,5373,0882,8362,863
ZeitlofsMarketBad Kissingen2,2512,2972,1392,0241,968

Source: Statistisches Bundesamt Deutschland, Statistical Offices of the German States.

Explanation: For privacy reasons, the statistical office skewed the 2022 census numbers by small amounts. To avoid inconsistencies and negative values, further adjustments are applied here.