Home → → →
Show Map

Roth

County in Bayern

County

The population development of Roth.

NameStatusPopulation
Estimate
1990-12-31
Population
Estimate
2001-12-31
Population
Census
2011-05-09
Population
Census
2022-05-15
Population
Estimate
2025-12-31
 
RothCounty110,597124,963123,344127,255128,210
Bayern [Bavaria]State11,448,82312,329,71412,397,61413,038,72413,245,503

Contents: Cities and Communes

The population development of the cities and communes in Roth.

The Details icon links to further information about a selected place including its population structure (gender, age groups, age distribution, religion, citizenship, region of birth, country of birth).

Name StatusCountyPopulation
Estimate
1990-12-31
Population
Estimate
2001-12-31
Population
Census
2011-05-09
Population
Census
2022-05-15
Population
Estimate
2025-12-31
 
AbenbergCityRoth4,7285,5615,4135,5255,455
AllersbergMarketRoth7,2358,0178,0078,3748,498
BüchenbachCommuneRoth4,4465,2785,1265,4165,419
GeorgensgmündCommuneRoth5,5826,4376,6446,7696,891
GredingCityRoth6,6737,2646,9036,9457,070
HeideckCityRoth4,4414,9184,6874,6164,662
HilpoltsteinCityRoth10,78112,68413,05013,59413,707
KammersteinCommuneRoth2,3812,7072,7643,0633,046
RednitzhembachCommuneRoth5,8246,8126,8416,9086,922
RohrCommuneRoth2,8993,2773,5513,7743,724
RothCityRoth21,73725,00924,34825,28125,473
RöttenbachCommuneRoth2,4172,8642,8703,1763,351
SchwanstettenMarketRoth6,5467,4877,2827,2767,146
SpaltCityRoth4,9585,1334,9905,0465,203
ThalmässingMarketRoth5,2415,3835,2265,2455,233
WendelsteinMarketRoth14,70816,13215,64216,24716,410

Source: Statistisches Bundesamt Deutschland, Statistical Offices of the German States.

Explanation: For privacy reasons, the statistical office skewed the 2022 census numbers by small amounts. To avoid inconsistencies and negative values, further adjustments are applied here.