Home → → →
Show Map

Rottal-Inn

County in Bayern

County

The population development of Rottal-Inn.

NameStatusPopulation
Estimate
1990-12-31
Population
Estimate
2001-12-31
Population
Census
2011-05-09
Population
Census
2022-05-15
Population
Estimate
2025-12-31
 
Rottal-InnCounty107,938119,107116,634118,818120,638
Bayern [Bavaria]State11,448,82312,329,71412,397,61413,038,72413,245,503

Contents: Cities and Communes

The population development of the cities and communes in Rottal-Inn.

The Details icon links to further information about a selected place including its population structure (gender, age groups, age distribution, religion, citizenship, region of birth, country of birth).

Name StatusCountyPopulation
Estimate
1990-12-31
Population
Estimate
2001-12-31
Population
Census
2011-05-09
Population
Census
2022-05-15
Population
Estimate
2025-12-31
 
ArnstorfMarketRottal-Inn5,8136,5426,1746,2616,523
Bad BirnbachMarketRottal-Inn5,3235,5805,4815,6845,829
BayerbachCommuneRottal-Inn1,6521,7151,6271,6451,662
DietersburgCommuneRottal-Inn2,8123,1683,1343,0332,980
EggenfeldenCityRottal-Inn11,60012,77012,75513,95214,295
EgglhamCommuneRottal-Inn2,3642,4152,3512,2272,242
EringCommuneRottal-Inn1,9271,9221,8091,8321,864
FalkenbergCommuneRottal-Inn3,5843,8883,7903,8033,942
GangkofenMarketRottal-Inn6,2056,6256,4156,2556,119
GeratskirchenCommuneRottal-Inn623816840843856
HebertsfeldenCommuneRottal-Inn3,5623,8063,6113,6133,622
JohanniskirchenCommuneRottal-Inn2,3942,5012,4012,3762,310
JulbachCommuneRottal-Inn1,9202,2542,3072,2982,306
Kirchdorf a. InnCommuneRottal-Inn4,2485,1405,2455,4295,294
MalgersdorfCommuneRottal-Inn1,0291,1791,1941,2161,225
MassingMarketRottal-Inn3,0814,0083,9974,0284,027
MitterskirchenCommuneRottal-Inn1,7221,9902,0282,1792,196
PfarrkirchenCityRottal-Inn10,63211,89211,70912,46012,842
PostmünsterCommuneRottal-Inn2,2692,3772,2912,3212,450
ReutCommuneRottal-Inn1,6371,7631,7841,6641,641
RimbachCommuneRottal-Inn858874857947927
RoßbachCommuneRottal-Inn2,8142,9042,8652,8752,911
SchönauCommuneRottal-Inn1,6341,9821,9431,8921,906
Simbach a. InnCityRottal-Inn9,12710,0849,5799,79710,311
StubenbergCommuneRottal-Inn1,3241,4241,4111,3951,423
TannMarketRottal-Inn3,3913,9513,8683,7723,805
TrifternMarketRottal-Inn5,0725,3985,2125,3565,407
UnterdietfurtCommuneRottal-Inn1,8892,0852,0722,1772,269
WittibreutCommuneRottal-Inn1,9152,0722,0171,9451,943
WurmannsquickMarketRottal-Inn3,3863,7223,6993,4023,390
ZeilarnCommuneRottal-Inn2,1312,2602,1682,1412,121

Source: Statistisches Bundesamt Deutschland, Statistical Offices of the German States.

Explanation: For privacy reasons, the statistical office skewed the 2022 census numbers by small amounts. To avoid inconsistencies and negative values, further adjustments are applied here.