Home → → →
Show Map

Ebersberg

County in Bayern

County

The population development of Ebersberg.

NameStatusPopulation
Estimate
1990-12-31
Population
Estimate
2001-12-31
Population
Census
2011-05-09
Population
Census
2022-05-15
Population
Estimate
2025-12-31
 
EbersbergCounty101,937120,416127,568141,747144,526
Bayern [Bavaria]State11,448,82312,329,71412,397,61413,038,72413,245,503

Contents: Cities and Communes

The population development of the cities and communes in Ebersberg.

The Details icon links to further information about a selected place including its population structure (gender, age groups, age distribution, religion, citizenship, region of birth, country of birth).

Name StatusCountyPopulation
Estimate
1990-12-31
Population
Estimate
2001-12-31
Population
Census
2011-05-09
Population
Census
2022-05-15
Population
Estimate
2025-12-31
 
AnzingCommuneEbersberg3,1843,5553,6514,3384,433
AßlingCommuneEbersberg3,5844,1854,2524,5564,545
BaiernCommuneEbersberg1,1901,4421,4121,4701,500
BruckCommuneEbersberg9391,1601,1491,2931,336
EbersbergCityEbersberg9,84610,90911,04812,03012,340
EgmatingCommuneEbersberg1,4711,7572,1842,2982,290
EmmeringCommuneEbersberg1,1951,3201,4501,4261,457
ForstinningCommuneEbersberg2,7263,3443,4783,8033,681
FrauenneuhartingCommuneEbersberg1,1891,3591,4331,5521,535
GlonnMarketEbersberg3,7954,2334,6225,0105,086
Grafing b. MünchenCityEbersberg11,50212,04812,78113,75813,930
HohenlindenCommuneEbersberg2,2442,6682,8693,2373,420
KirchseeonMarketEbersberg7,4829,1059,62110,28010,356
Markt SchwabenMarketEbersberg9,01511,02112,10513,72113,765
MoosachCommuneEbersberg1,1091,4271,4291,4471,438
OberpframmernCommuneEbersberg1,6632,0822,1912,4362,468
PlieningCommuneEbersberg3,5694,6885,0895,7805,957
PoingCommuneEbersberg6,93510,72113,18216,05016,593
SteinhöringCommuneEbersberg3,1593,6343,8843,8133,940
VaterstettenCommuneEbersberg18,75121,22121,06924,25025,039
ZornedingCommuneEbersberg7,3898,5378,6699,1999,417

Source: Statistisches Bundesamt Deutschland, Statistical Offices of the German States.

Explanation: For privacy reasons, the statistical office skewed the 2022 census numbers by small amounts. To avoid inconsistencies and negative values, further adjustments are applied here.