Home → → →
Show Map

Vejen

Municipality in Syddanmark

Municipality

The population development of Vejen.

NameStatusPopulation
Estimate
2006-01-01
Population
Estimate
2011-01-01
Population
Estimate
2016-01-01
Population
Estimate
2021-01-01
Population
Estimate
2026-01-01
 
VejenMunicipality41,55142,68342,86942,79042,641
Syddanmark [South Denmark]Region1,185,8511,200,6561,211,7701,223,6341,243,914

Contents: Urban Settlements

The population development of the urban settlements in Vejen.

The Details icon links to further information about a selected place including its population structure (gender, age groups, age distribution).

Name StatusMunicipalityPopulation
Estimate
2006-01-01
Population
Estimate
2011-01-01
Population
Estimate
2016-01-01
Population
Estimate
2021-01-01
Population
Estimate
2026-01-01
 
AskovUrban SettlementVejen1,5471,8361,8321,8561,972
BækkeUrban SettlementVejen9341,0771,0861,0841,042
BrørupUrban SettlementVejen4,3694,4424,5944,6024,596
GestenUrban SettlementVejen917926927917850
GlejbjergUrban SettlementVejen672733716679650
HolstedUrban SettlementVejen3,1073,1453,1373,0953,034
HovborgUrban SettlementVejen388392369382382
JelsUrban SettlementVejen1,7441,8031,9902,0021,959
LindknudUrban SettlementVejen449446438405371
Øster LindetUrban SettlementVejen448439440419397
RøddingUrban SettlementVejen2,6172,6222,7192,7202,739
SkodborgUrban SettlementVejen1,2821,3371,3211,2831,233
Sønder HygumUrban SettlementVejen492483446449411
Store AndstUrban SettlementVejen657719779807775
VejenUrban SettlementVejen8,6329,1859,6059,99710,393

Source: Denmark Statistik.