Home → → →
Show Map

Haderslev

Municipality in Syddanmark

Municipality

The population development of Haderslev.

NameStatusPopulation
Estimate
2006-01-01
Population
Estimate
2011-01-01
Population
Estimate
2016-01-01
Population
Estimate
2021-01-01
Population
Estimate
2026-01-01
 
HaderslevMunicipality56,22956,11756,02955,37655,218
Syddanmark [South Denmark]Region1,185,8511,200,6561,211,7701,223,6341,243,914

Contents: Urban Settlements

The population development of the urban settlements in Haderslev.

The Details icon links to further information about a selected place including its population structure (gender, age groups, age distribution).

Name StatusMunicipalityPopulation
Estimate
2006-01-01
Population
Estimate
2011-01-01
Population
Estimate
2016-01-01
Population
Estimate
2021-01-01
Population
Estimate
2026-01-01
 
ArnumUrban SettlementHaderslev594549528509481
ÅrøsundUrban SettlementHaderslev327286306310294
BevtoftUrban SettlementHaderslev853825749744734
FjelstrupUrban SettlementHaderslev549554548564559
FoleUrban SettlementHaderslev235256238228224
GramUrban SettlementHaderslev2,5462,4082,5262,5062,457
HaderslevUrban SettlementHaderslev21,14021,21321,99422,03222,320
HammelevUrban SettlementHaderslev9021,0031,0139691,092
HejsagerUrban SettlementHaderslev284305286271274
HoptrupUrban SettlementHaderslev610681685650615
JegerupUrban SettlementHaderslev453439426425408
MarstrupUrban SettlementHaderslev777775779772778
MølbyUrban SettlementHaderslev256252267249250
NustrupUrban SettlementHaderslev594562558541540
ØsbyUrban SettlementHaderslev421459459444446
Over JerstalUrban SettlementHaderslev1,1551,1001,1031,1391,071
SommerstedUrban SettlementHaderslev1,0691,0861,0731,084990
Sønder VilstrupUrban SettlementHaderslev363415414393445
StarupUrban SettlementHaderslev2,1732,4732,4862,4662,600
StydingUrban SettlementHaderslev244234227229222
VedstedUrban SettlementHaderslev355378383372332
VojensUrban SettlementHaderslev7,8647,6947,5797,4127,387

Source: Denmark Statistik.