Home → → →
Show Map

Bad Traunstein

Commune in Zwettl District

Commune

The population development of Bad Traunstein.

NameStatusPopulation
Census
2001-05-15
Population
Census
2011-10-31
Population
Estimate
2022-01-01
Population
Estimate
2026-01-01
 
Bad Traunstein (Traunstein)Commune1,0891,0751,002989

Contents: Localities

The population development of the localities in Bad Traunstein.

Name StatusCommunePopulation
Census
2001-05-15
Population
Census
2011-10-31
Population
Estimate
2022-01-01
Population
Estimate
2026-01-01
 
Bad TraunsteinLocalityBad Traunstein279305314309
BiberschlagLocalityBad Traunstein46383133
DietmannsLocalityBad Traunstein89877473
HaselbergLocalityBad Traunstein41374037
HummelbergLocalityBad Traunstein79807778
KaltenbachLocalityBad Traunstein73788081
PfaffingsLocalityBad Traunstein49452728
SchönauLocalityBad Traunstein72626257
SpielbergLocalityBad Traunstein110938585
SteinLocalityBad Traunstein93948173
WalterschlagLocalityBad Traunstein29282222
WeideneggLocalityBad Traunstein83928684

Source: Statistik Austria.

Explanation: Localities are defined independently of the type of settlement by municipal and state laws; they may be, e.g., closed settlements, scattered settlements or combinations thereof.