Home → → →
Show Map

Rappottenstein

Commune in Zwettl District

Commune

The population development of Rappottenstein.

NameStatusPopulation
Census
2001-05-15
Population
Census
2011-10-31
Population
Estimate
2022-01-01
Population
Estimate
2026-01-01
 
RappottensteinCommune1,8231,7461,7451,732

Contents: Localities

The population development of the localities in Rappottenstein.

Name StatusCommunePopulation
Census
2001-05-15
Population
Census
2011-10-31
Population
Estimate
2022-01-01
Population
Estimate
2026-01-01
 
GrossgundholzLocalityRappottenstein92737175
GrünbachLocalityRappottenstein113969092
HausbachLocalityRappottenstein98828988
KirchbachLocalityRappottenstein102134153149
KleinkampLocalityRappottenstein...242220
KleinnondorfLocalityRappottenstein61575047
LembachLocalityRappottenstein138122117112
NeustiftLocalityRappottenstein52525353
OberrabenthanLocalityRappottenstein72686055
PehendorfLocalityRappottenstein157146132134
PfaffendorfLocalityRappottenstein46514847
PirkenreithLocalityRappottenstein78455761
RappottensteinLocalityRappottenstein271292320332
ReichenbachLocalityRappottenstein43394140
RiebeisLocalityRappottenstein36372423
RitterkampLocalityRappottenstein129121120121
RoitenLocalityRappottenstein177168164154
SelbitzLocalityRappottenstein81666257

Source: Statistik Austria.

Explanation: Localities are defined independently of the type of settlement by municipal and state laws; they may be, e.g., closed settlements, scattered settlements or combinations thereof.