Home → → →
Show Map

Langschlag

Commune in Zwettl District

Commune

The population development of Langschlag.

NameStatusPopulation
Census
2001-05-15
Population
Census
2011-10-31
Population
Estimate
2022-01-01
Population
Estimate
2026-01-01
 
LangschlagCommune1,9081,8021,7261,711

Contents: Localities

The population development of the localities in Langschlag.

Name StatusCommunePopulation
Census
2001-05-15
Population
Census
2011-10-31
Population
Estimate
2022-01-01
Population
Estimate
2026-01-01
 
BruderndorfLocalityLangschlag120116120114
BruderndorferwaldLocalityLangschlag1241079391
FrabergLocalityLangschlag21182024
KainrathschlagLocalityLangschlag1141159092
KasbachLocalityLangschlag50475375
KehrbachLocalityLangschlag66587061
KleinpertholzLocalityLangschlag98928279
KogschlagLocalityLangschlag45384648
LangschlagLocalityLangschlag627611613609
LangschlägerwaldLocalityLangschlag149150147142
MitterschlagLocalityLangschlag148121108109
MünzbachLocalityLangschlag54544036
ReichenauerwaldLocalityLangschlag38263132
SiebenhöfLocalityLangschlag95938375
StierbergLocalityLangschlag53614845
StreithLocalityLangschlag67695752

Source: Statistik Austria.

Explanation: Localities are defined independently of the type of settlement by municipal and state laws; they may be, e.g., closed settlements, scattered settlements or combinations thereof.