Home → → →
Show Map

Gastern

Commune in Waidhofen an der Thaya District

Commune

The population development of Gastern.

NameStatusPopulation
Census
2001-05-15
Population
Census
2011-10-31
Population
Estimate
2022-01-01
Population
Estimate
2026-01-01
 
GasternCommune1,3691,2841,1711,137

Contents: Localities

The population development of the localities in Gastern.

Name StatusCommunePopulation
Census
2001-05-15
Population
Census
2011-10-31
Population
Estimate
2022-01-01
Population
Estimate
2026-01-01
 
FrühwärtsLocalityGastern255234212217
GaroldenLocalityGastern1241089593
GasternLocalityGastern356353332335
ImmenschlagLocalityGastern51443939
KleinmottenLocalityGastern15413211495
KleinzwettlLocalityGastern1221149695
RudersLocalityGastern119111119112
WeißenbachLocalityGastern114112108101
WiesmadenLocalityGastern73765650

Source: Statistik Austria.

Explanation: Localities are defined independently of the type of settlement by municipal and state laws; they may be, e.g., closed settlements, scattered settlements or combinations thereof.