Home → → →
Show Map

Atzenbrugg

Commune in Tulln District

Commune

The population development of Atzenbrugg.

NameStatusPopulation
Census
2001-05-15
Population
Census
2011-10-31
Population
Estimate
2022-01-01
Population
Estimate
2026-01-01
 
AtzenbruggCommune2,4972,6003,1943,459

Contents: Localities

The population development of the localities in Atzenbrugg.

Name StatusCommunePopulation
Census
2001-05-15
Population
Census
2011-10-31
Population
Estimate
2022-01-01
Population
Estimate
2026-01-01
 
AtzenbruggLocalityAtzenbrugg520601714694
EbersdorfLocalityAtzenbrugg69536463
HeiligeneichLocalityAtzenbrugg6487831,2261,474
HütteldorfLocalityAtzenbrugg160139115113
MoosbierbaumLocalityAtzenbrugg316279288293
TautendorfLocalityAtzenbrugg77677882
TrasdorfLocalityAtzenbrugg587582610623
WatzendorfLocalityAtzenbrugg44394852
WeinzierlLocalityAtzenbrugg76575165

Source: Statistik Austria.

Explanation: Localities are defined independently of the type of settlement by municipal and state laws; they may be, e.g., closed settlements, scattered settlements or combinations thereof.