Home → → →
Show Map

Perschling

Commune in Sankt Pölten District

Commune

The population development of Perschling.

NameStatusPopulation
Census
2001-05-15
Population
Census
2011-10-31
Population
Estimate
2022-01-01
Population
Estimate
2026-01-01
 
Perschling (Weißenkirchen an der Perschling)Commune1,3311,3151,4641,574

Contents: Localities

The population development of the localities in Perschling.

Name StatusCommunePopulation
Census
2001-05-15
Population
Census
2011-10-31
Population
Estimate
2022-01-01
Population
Estimate
2026-01-01
 
GrunddorfLocalityPerschling33352930
GunnersdorfLocalityPerschling65594953
HaselbachLocalityPerschling62616372
LangmannersdorfLocalityPerschling367360357354
MurstettenLocalityPerschling277286300327
PerschlingLocalityPerschling271241266300
Weißenkirchen an der PerschlingLocalityPerschling184209332364
WinklingLocalityPerschling32313947

Source: Statistik Austria.

Explanation: Localities are defined independently of the type of settlement by municipal and state laws; they may be, e.g., closed settlements, scattered settlements or combinations thereof.