Home → → →
Show Map

Weinburg

Commune in Sankt Pölten District

Commune

The population development of Weinburg.

NameStatusPopulation
Census
2001-05-15
Population
Census
2011-10-31
Population
Estimate
2022-01-01
Population
Estimate
2026-01-01
 
WeinburgCommune1,3161,3031,3991,394

Contents: Localities

The population development of the localities in Weinburg.

Name StatusCommunePopulation
Census
2001-05-15
Population
Census
2011-10-31
Population
Estimate
2022-01-01
Population
Estimate
2026-01-01
 
DietmannsdorfLocalityWeinburg261308299279
EckLocalityWeinburg45313737
EdlitzLocalityWeinburg42354343
KlangenLocalityWeinburg51607074
MühlhofenLocalityWeinburg42252122
OedLocalityWeinburg31303132
WaasenLocalityWeinburg52657584
WeinburgLocalityWeinburg742706777783

Source: Statistik Austria.

Explanation: Localities are defined independently of the type of settlement by municipal and state laws; they may be, e.g., closed settlements, scattered settlements or combinations thereof.