Home → → →
Show Map

Pyhra

Commune in Sankt Pölten District

Commune

The population development of Pyhra.

NameStatusPopulation
Census
2001-05-15
Population
Census
2011-10-31
Population
Estimate
2022-01-01
Population
Estimate
2026-01-01
 
PyhraCommune3,2863,4123,6243,609

Contents: Localities

The population development of the localities in Pyhra.

Name StatusCommunePopulation
Census
2001-05-15
Population
Census
2011-10-31
Population
Estimate
2022-01-01
Population
Estimate
2026-01-01
 
AdeldorfLocalityPyhra34343039
AigenLocalityPyhra11152020
AtzlingLocalityPyhra40343732
AuernLocalityPyhra101109111107
BlindorfLocalityPyhra20302320
BrunnLocalityPyhra12611610392
EbersreithLocalityPyhra32272929
EgelseeLocalityPyhra49372839
FahraLocalityPyhra45645248
Gattring-RakingLocalityPyhra75666462
GetzersdorfLocalityPyhra48695457
HeubergLocalityPyhra375368468480
HinterholzLocalityPyhra53504645
Hummelberg bei HinterholzLocalityPyhra26242925
KirchwegLocalityPyhra52407074
NützlingLocalityPyhra73859595
OberburbachLocalityPyhra18343836
ObergrubLocalityPyhra39333837
ObertiefenbachLocalityPyhra88798278
PerersdorfLocalityPyhra84807380
PerscheneggLocalityPyhra215194187181
PyhraLocalityPyhra9021,0341,2261,197
ReichenhagLocalityPyhra9699102102
ReichgrübenLocalityPyhra51564342
SchauchingLocalityPyhra121128112102
SchnablingLocalityPyhra76798682
WaldLocalityPyhra243240206209
WeinzettlLocalityPyhra25292735
WiedenLocalityPyhra25243348
ZellLocalityPyhra46443940
ZuleithenLocalityPyhra32362927

Source: Statistik Austria.

Explanation: Localities are defined independently of the type of settlement by municipal and state laws; they may be, e.g., closed settlements, scattered settlements or combinations thereof.