Home → → →
Show Map

Neulengbach

City in Sankt Pölten District

City

The population development of Neulengbach.

NameStatusPopulation
Census
2001-05-15
Population
Census
2011-10-31
Population
Estimate
2022-01-01
Population
Estimate
2026-01-01
 
NeulengbachCity7,1207,8498,3298,633

Contents: Localities

The population development of the localities in Neulengbach.

Name StatusCommunePopulation
Census
2001-05-15
Population
Census
2011-10-31
Population
Estimate
2022-01-01
Population
Estimate
2026-01-01
 
AlmersbergLocalityNeulengbach69829388
EmmersdorfLocalityNeulengbach137152146144
InpruggLocalityNeulengbach143144147167
LudmerfeldLocalityNeulengbach97918463
MarkersdorfLocalityNeulengbach241264264252
MatzelsdorfLocalityNeulengbach62785860
Neulengbach (incl. Au am Anzbach, Haag bei Neulengbach)LocalityNeulengbach......4,4873,989
OberndorfLocalityNeulengbach45363733
OllersbachLocalityNeulengbach609653704717
RaipoltenbachLocalityNeulengbach251262310299
Sankt ChristophenLocalityNeulengbach......470482
Schönfeld (incl. Schrabatz, Tausendblum)LocalityNeulengbach266322486552
Tausendblum (← Ebersberg & Straß)LocalityNeulengbach......6111,385
UmseeLocalityNeulengbach66676561
UnterdambachLocalityNeulengbach131137117109
UnterwolfsbachLocalityNeulengbach829510091
WeidingLocalityNeulengbach39403234
WolfersdorfLocalityNeulengbach31252524

Source: Statistik Austria.

Explanation: Localities are defined independently of the type of settlement by municipal and state laws; they may be, e.g., closed settlements, scattered settlements or combinations thereof.