Home → → →
Show Map

Neidling

Commune in Sankt Pölten District

Commune

The population development of Neidling.

NameStatusPopulation
Census
2001-05-15
Population
Census
2011-10-31
Population
Estimate
2022-01-01
Population
Estimate
2026-01-01
 
NeidlingCommune1,3851,4681,4951,524

Contents: Localities

The population development of the localities in Neidling.

Name StatusCommunePopulation
Census
2001-05-15
Population
Census
2011-10-31
Population
Estimate
2022-01-01
Population
Estimate
2026-01-01
 
AfingLocalityNeidling210226266260
DietersbergLocalityNeidling949610197
EnikelbergLocalityNeidling48575255
FlinsbachLocalityNeidling389430437482
GabersdorfLocalityNeidling84999797
GriechenbergLocalityNeidling183192171179
NeidlingLocalityNeidling127125111118
PultendorfLocalityNeidling48514639
WatzelsdorfLocalityNeidling105116126119
WernersdorfLocalityNeidling67526261

Source: Statistik Austria.

Explanation: Localities are defined independently of the type of settlement by municipal and state laws; they may be, e.g., closed settlements, scattered settlements or combinations thereof.