Home → → →
Show Map

Kirchstetten

Commune in Sankt Pölten District

Commune

The population development of Kirchstetten.

NameStatusPopulation
Census
2001-05-15
Population
Census
2011-10-31
Population
Estimate
2022-01-01
Population
Estimate
2026-01-01
 
KirchstettenCommune1,8142,0402,2542,282

Contents: Localities

The population development of the localities in Kirchstetten.

Name StatusCommunePopulation
Census
2001-05-15
Population
Census
2011-10-31
Population
Estimate
2022-01-01
Population
Estimate
2026-01-01
 
AschbergLocalityKirchstetten56494146
DoppelLocalityKirchstetten797591104
FuchsbergLocalityKirchstetten36374247
GstockertLocalityKirchstetten31363240
HinterholzLocalityKirchstetten110105123114
KirchstettenLocalityKirchstetten582699816804
Ober-WolfsbachLocalityKirchstetten669197109
PaltramLocalityKirchstetten163193253254
PettenauLocalityKirchstetten26292120
SichelbachLocalityKirchstetten120132130119
TotzenbachLocalityKirchstetten410473469481
WaasenLocalityKirchstetten117107126133

Source: Statistik Austria.

Explanation: Localities are defined independently of the type of settlement by municipal and state laws; they may be, e.g., closed settlements, scattered settlements or combinations thereof.