Home → → →
Show Map

Karlstetten

Commune in Sankt Pölten District

Commune

The population development of Karlstetten.

NameStatusPopulation
Census
2001-05-15
Population
Census
2011-10-31
Population
Estimate
2022-01-01
Population
Estimate
2026-01-01
 
KarlstettenCommune1,9992,0712,1912,254

Contents: Localities

The population development of the localities in Karlstetten.

Name StatusCommunePopulation
Census
2001-05-15
Population
Census
2011-10-31
Population
Estimate
2022-01-01
Population
Estimate
2026-01-01
 
HausenbachLocalityKarlstetten157141136131
HeitzingLocalityKarlstetten123149148154
KarlstettenLocalityKarlstetten1,1861,2651,3931,460
LauterbachLocalityKarlstetten55555447
ObermamauLocalityKarlstetten1109410198
RosenthalLocalityKarlstetten31233639
UntermamauLocalityKarlstetten71787173
WeyersdorfLocalityKarlstetten191190184177
WieshöfLocalityKarlstetten56494650

Source: Statistik Austria.

Explanation: Localities are defined independently of the type of settlement by municipal and state laws; they may be, e.g., closed settlements, scattered settlements or combinations thereof.