Home → → →
Show Map

Gerersdorf

Commune in Sankt Pölten District

Commune

The population development of Gerersdorf.

NameStatusPopulation
Census
2001-05-15
Population
Census
2011-10-31
Population
Estimate
2022-01-01
Population
Estimate
2026-01-01
 
GerersdorfCommune8849091,0231,081

Contents: Localities

The population development of the localities in Gerersdorf.

Name StatusCommunePopulation
Census
2001-05-15
Population
Census
2011-10-31
Population
Estimate
2022-01-01
Population
Estimate
2026-01-01
 
EggsdorfLocalityGerersdorf36322626
GerersdorfLocalityGerersdorf478527648722
GrillenhöfeLocalityGerersdorf52707466
HetzersdorfLocalityGerersdorf37335452
LoipersdorfLocalityGerersdorf44404038
SalauLocalityGerersdorf49342830
StainingsdorfLocalityGerersdorf65504139
VöllerndorfLocalityGerersdorf79807566

Source: Statistik Austria.

Explanation: Localities are defined independently of the type of settlement by municipal and state laws; they may be, e.g., closed settlements, scattered settlements or combinations thereof.