Home → → →
Show Map

Altlengbach

Commune in Sankt Pölten District

Commune

The population development of Altlengbach.

NameStatusPopulation
Census
2001-05-15
Population
Census
2011-10-31
Population
Estimate
2022-01-01
Population
Estimate
2026-01-01
 
AltlengbachCommune2,7912,7253,1603,301

Contents: Localities

The population development of the localities in Altlengbach.

Name StatusCommunePopulation
Census
2001-05-15
Population
Census
2011-10-31
Population
Estimate
2022-01-01
Population
Estimate
2026-01-01
 
AltlengbachLocalityAltlengbach9139131,1431,191
AudorfLocalityAltlengbach55474951
AußerfurthLocalityAltlengbach109118123115
GroßenbergLocalityAltlengbach30292020
GschaidLocalityAltlengbach48447961
HartLocalityAltlengbach58586556
HocheichbergLocalityAltlengbach81706659
InnerfurthLocalityAltlengbach49595660
KienbergLocalityAltlengbach33292526
KoglLocalityAltlengbach19182526
LeitsbergLocalityAltlengbach8288101130
LengbachlLocalityAltlengbach175195209215
LindenLocalityAltlengbach51477771
MaißLocalityAltlengbach217203215200
NestLocalityAltlengbach171214107
ÖdengrabenLocalityAltlengbach19173335
SchoderlehLocalityAltlengbach60617473
SteinhäuslLocalityAltlengbach463443517535
UnterthurmLocalityAltlengbach222203196202

Source: Statistik Austria.

Explanation: Localities are defined independently of the type of settlement by municipal and state laws; they may be, e.g., closed settlements, scattered settlements or combinations thereof.