Home → → →
Show Map

Rottenmann

City in Liezen District

City

The population development of Rottenmann.

NameStatusPopulation
Census
2001-05-15
Population
Census
2011-10-31
Population
Estimate
2022-01-01
Population
Estimate
2026-01-01
 
RottenmannCity5,7665,3485,1254,896

Contents: Localities

The population development of the localities in Rottenmann.

Name StatusCommunePopulation
Census
2001-05-15
Population
Census
2011-10-31
Population
Estimate
2022-01-01
Population
Estimate
2026-01-01
 
BärndorfLocalityRottenmann294259231223
BoderLocalityRottenmann917893560593
BruckmühlLocalityRottenmann703725717682
BüschendorfLocalityRottenmann177231234222
EdlachLocalityRottenmann106798171
KlammLocalityRottenmann139103103104
OppenbergLocalityRottenmann277240233212
RottenmannLocalityRottenmann2,1921,9772,1471,993
Sankt GeorgenLocalityRottenmann285261231231
SingsdorfLocalityRottenmann204190184163
StrechauLocalityRottenmann148136165182
VillmannsdorfLocalityRottenmann303247230215

Source: Statistik Austria.

Explanation: Localities are defined independently of the type of settlement by municipal and state laws; they may be, e.g., closed settlements, scattered settlements or combinations thereof.