Home → → →
Show Map

Kufstein

City in Kufstein District

City

The population development of Kufstein.

NameStatusPopulation
Census
2001-05-15
Population
Census
2011-10-31
Population
Estimate
2022-01-01
Population
Estimate
2026-01-01
 
KufsteinCity15,35917,46919,62520,118

Contents: Localities

The population development of the localities in Kufstein.

Name StatusCommunePopulation
Census
2001-05-15
Population
Census
2011-10-31
Population
Estimate
2022-01-01
Population
Estimate
2026-01-01
 
EndachLocalityKufstein1,7002,0732,4002,423
KufsteinLocalityKufstein8,2588,93010,11010,519
Kufstein-StadtbergLocalityKufstein28152124
MitterndorfLocalityKufstein1,2741,8031,9231,857
MorsbachLocalityKufstein140123125133
ThierbergLocalityKufstein237298299296
WeissachLocalityKufstein1,0711,7662,0482,245
ZellLocalityKufstein2,6502,4612,6972,621

Source: Statistik Austria.

Explanation: Localities are defined independently of the type of settlement by municipal and state laws; they may be, e.g., closed settlements, scattered settlements or combinations thereof.