Home → → →
Show Map

Krems

District-level City in Krems District

District-level City

The population development of Krems.

NameStatusPopulation
Census
2001-05-15
Population
Census
2011-10-31
Population
Estimate
2022-01-01
Population
Estimate
2026-01-01
 
Krems an der DonauDistrict-level City23,71324,03224,92125,581

Contents: Localities

The population development of the localities in Krems.

Name StatusCommunePopulation
Census
2001-05-15
Population
Census
2011-10-31
Population
Estimate
2022-01-01
Population
Estimate
2026-01-01
 
AngernLocalityKrems164176169165
BrunnkirchenLocalityKrems204233232251
EgelseeLocalityKrems1,0141,000960925
GneixendorfLocalityKrems4787801,2841,317
HollenburgLocalityKrems387426441462
Krems an der DonauLocalityKrems12,44813,98214,54915,103
LandersdorfLocalityKrems9178871,1391,186
LerchenfeldLocalityKrems3,8302,0662,0121,976
RehbergLocalityKrems1,5601,8011,8191,785
ScheibenhofLocalityKrems97929592
Stein an der DonauLocalityKrems2,3322,2991,9272,014
ThallernLocalityKrems282290294305

Source: Statistik Austria.

Explanation: Localities are defined independently of the type of settlement by municipal and state laws; they may be, e.g., closed settlements, scattered settlements or combinations thereof.