Home → → →
Show Map

Ernstbrunn

Commune in Korneuburg District

Commune

The population development of Ernstbrunn.

NameStatusPopulation
Census
2001-05-15
Population
Census
2011-10-31
Population
Estimate
2022-01-01
Population
Estimate
2026-01-01
 
ErnstbrunnCommune3,1413,0683,2723,312

Contents: Localities

The population development of the localities in Ernstbrunn.

Name StatusCommunePopulation
Census
2001-05-15
Population
Census
2011-10-31
Population
Estimate
2022-01-01
Population
Estimate
2026-01-01
 
AuLocalityErnstbrunn979610098
DörflesLocalityErnstbrunn108116118126
ErnstbrunnLocalityErnstbrunn1,3321,3951,6291,676
GebmannsLocalityErnstbrunn94868181
KlementLocalityErnstbrunn258254254267
LachsfeldLocalityErnstbrunn1251129787
MaisbirbaumLocalityErnstbrunn232219235227
MerkersdorfLocalityErnstbrunn212159151148
NaglernLocalityErnstbrunn128120121122
SimonsfeldLocalityErnstbrunn278257265266
SteinbachLocalityErnstbrunn157140127121
ThomaslLocalityErnstbrunn1201149493

Source: Statistik Austria.

Explanation: Localities are defined independently of the type of settlement by municipal and state laws; they may be, e.g., closed settlements, scattered settlements or combinations thereof.