Home → → →
Show Map

Weitersfeld

Commune in Horn District

Commune

The population development of Weitersfeld.

NameStatusPopulation
Census
2001-05-15
Population
Census
2011-10-31
Population
Estimate
2022-01-01
Population
Estimate
2026-01-01
 
WeitersfeldCommune1,7531,6281,5161,502

Contents: Localities

The population development of the localities in Weitersfeld.

Name StatusCommunePopulation
Census
2001-05-15
Population
Census
2011-10-31
Population
Estimate
2022-01-01
Population
Estimate
2026-01-01
 
FronsburgLocalityWeitersfeld105102108100
HeinrichsdorfLocalityWeitersfeld91706857
NonnersdorfLocalityWeitersfeld44453940
OberfladnitzLocalityWeitersfeld82716661
OberhöfleinLocalityWeitersfeld156162133134
ObermixnitzLocalityWeitersfeld119112101103
PrutzendorfLocalityWeitersfeld69594349
RassingdorfLocalityWeitersfeld76655851
SallapulkaLocalityWeitersfeld90796461
StarreinLocalityWeitersfeld103121127131
UntermixnitzLocalityWeitersfeld107927875
WeitersfeldLocalityWeitersfeld711650631640

Source: Statistik Austria.

Explanation: Localities are defined independently of the type of settlement by municipal and state laws; they may be, e.g., closed settlements, scattered settlements or combinations thereof.