Home  →    →  
Show Map

France: Eure

Arrondissements

The population of the arrondissements in the Department of Eure according to census results and latest official estimates.

NameStatusPopulation
Census
1975-02-20
Population
Census
1982-03-04
Population
Census
1990-03-05
Population
Census
1999-03-08
Population
Estimate
2007-01-01
Population
Estimate
2014-01-01
 
BernayArrondissement123,745134,456139,769144,580155,194168,369
ÉvreuxArrondissement180,953193,374217,633229,505242,160247,817
Les AndelysArrondissement118,254134,424156,416166,969174,751182,161
EureDepartment422,952462,254513,818541,054572,105598,347

Contents: Communes

The population of all communes in the Department of Eure according to census results and latest official estimates.

Name StatusArrondissementPopulation
Census
1975-02-20
Population
Census
1982-03-04
Population
Census
1990-03-05
Population
Census
1999-03-08
Population
Estimate
2007-01-01
Population
Estimate
2014-01-01
 
AclouCommuneBernay199250243222244300
AconCommuneÉvreux250317356407458484
AcquignyCommuneLes Andelys1,0061,0551,2921,4381,6111,518
AiglevilleCommuneÉvreux9275104248314375
AillyCommuneLes Andelys4656047557751,0401,158
AizierCommuneBernay104117113127112132
AlizayCommuneLes Andelys8658551,0901,2621,3611,471
AmbenayCommuneÉvreux535471512465493582
AmécourtCommuneLes Andelys87111106145171170
Amfreville-les-ChampsCommuneLes Andelys221269286342409462
Amfreville-Saint-AmandCommuneBernay8571,0571,1171,1811,1781,208
Amfreville-sous-les-MontsCommuneLes Andelys374431445471534516
Amfreville-sur-ItonCommuneLes Andelys367489633716776793
AndéCommuneLes Andelys5996679669961,0501,216
Angerville-la-CampagneCommuneÉvreux4658171,3331,2171,1411,122
Appeville-AnnebaultCommuneBernay617723779779874999
Armentières-sur-AvreCommuneÉvreux178132142163175173
Arnières-sur-ItonCommuneÉvreux1,2091,4431,5711,5001,6471,560
AsnièresCommuneBernay218217201216247311
Aulnay-sur-ItonCommuneÉvreux482529544590669719
Autheuil-AuthouilletCommuneLes Andelys580683737765837958
AuthevernesCommuneLes Andelys202225273361415382
AuthouCommuneBernay334283306321343337
AvironCommuneÉvreux4546751,1361,1851,1261,108
BacquepuisCommuneÉvreux180252291295328324
BacquevilleCommuneLes Andelys248283385404498604
Bailleul-la-ValléeCommuneBernay134145119122129125
BâlinesCommuneÉvreux380426421407432541
BarcCommuneBernay5796397667728981,169
Barneville-sur-SeineCommuneBernay340419427411461498
BarquetCommuneBernay295316289359348436
BarvilleCommuneBernay475059617459
Bazincourt-sur-EpteCommuneLes Andelys316354496578633757
BazoquesCommuneBernay134127122136147166
BeaubrayCommuneÉvreux252222254266276316
Beauficel-en-LyonsCommuneLes Andelys128136150185171194
BeaumontelCommuneBernay617763745715715676
Beaumont-le-RogerCommuneBernay2,8282,7112,6942,8182,9282,980
BémécourtCommuneÉvreux394328414456464517
Bérengeville-la-CampagneCommuneÉvreux205257269258284309
BernayCommuneBernay10,53910,54810,58211,02410,43410,435
BernienvilleCommuneÉvreux184232239246263276
Bernières-sur-SeineCommuneLes Andelys159182234246312331
BernouvilleCommuneLes Andelys203229242349327301
BerthouvilleCommuneBernay243236233260285308
Berville-en-RoumoisCommuneBernay481567616661702838
Berville-la-CampagneCommuneBernay152147131113140230
Berville-sur-MerCommuneBernay435502438431523678
BeuzevilleCommuneBernay2,4152,5342,7023,0973,5684,513
Bézu-la-ForêtCommuneLes Andelys182167144188214285
Bézu-Saint-ÉloiCommuneLes Andelys7477301,0611,1701,2091,479
Bois-AnzerayCommuneÉvreux153133148156155176
Bois-ArnaultCommuneÉvreux615630652628725733
BoisemontCommuneLes Andelys415451621680788749
Bois-Jérôme-Saint-OuenCommuneLes Andelys387452634677738747
Bois-le-RoiCommuneÉvreux3505007938159301,118
BoisneyCommuneBernay249242276301280289
Bois-Normand-près-LyreCommuneÉvreux333308325308345366
Boisset-les-PrévanchesCommuneÉvreux294292364392431450
Boissey-le-ChâtelCommuneBernay601700674687827906
Boissy-LambervilleCommuneBernay235245281276276327
BoncourtCommuneÉvreux6192122124166187
Bonneville-AptotCommuneBernay149188161169212255
Bosc-Renoult-en-RoumoisCommuneBernay155399401388426426
BosgouetCommuneBernay422524569548581648
Bosguérard-de-MarcouvilleCommuneBernay400431489481562610
BosnormandCommuneBernay206233283276319320
BosquentinCommuneLes Andelys8977726787138
BosrobertCommuneBernay229342354374440634
BouaflesCommuneLes Andelys367469682618632637
BouchevilliersCommuneLes Andelys606345527876
BoullevilleCommuneBernay4514585337938921,099
BouquelonCommuneBernay235225284295379443
BouquetotCommuneBernay5896457818409931,092
Bourg-AchardCommuneBernay1,7932,0092,2552,5172,8223,405
Bourg-BeaudouinCommuneLes Andelys343446624675733730
Bournainville-FaverollesCommuneBernay280380441425367459
Bourneville-Sainte-CroixCommuneBernay8329148839301,0901,253
BourthCommuneÉvreux1,0741,0131,0641,1241,2041,276
BrayCommuneBernay191189244246265377
BrestotCommuneBernay294337424404465532
BretagnollesCommuneÉvreux9292157185182198
BreteuilCommuneÉvreux4,2594,2194,2804,4564,5214,560
BrétignyCommuneBernay126128174159175153
BreuilpontCommuneÉvreux5155929851,1111,1531,199
Breux-sur-AvreCommuneÉvreux201208218293327347
BrionneCommuneBernay4,8084,9514,4084,4494,3384,312
BroglieCommuneBernay1,1321,1261,1681,1051,1131,099
BrosvilleCommuneÉvreux409434573601639631
BueilCommuneÉvreux5261,0031,3311,3931,5011,572
Buis-sur-DamvilleCommuneÉvreux433522638768890988
BureyCommuneÉvreux144180232245320385
Caillouet-OrgevilleCommuneÉvreux288270336367402438
Cailly-sur-EureCommuneLes Andelys178181191233238225
CallevilleCommuneBernay427493551543586663
CampignyCommuneBernay5097058078038591,132
CanappevilleCommuneÉvreux332393555564623661
Caorches-Saint-NicolasCommuneBernay513534570564577586
Capelle-les-GrandsCommuneBernay370307331359384439
CarsixCommuneBernay284290239233270261
CaugéCommuneÉvreux321609749746828829
CaumontCommuneBernay6337599519951,0031,018
Cauverville-en-RoumoisCommuneBernay107119132171187241
CessevilleCommuneÉvreux207252323331396471
ChaignesCommuneÉvreux153179233252302272
Chaise-Dieu-du-TheilCommuneÉvreux273252241245233237
ChamblacCommuneBernay351327336376363390
ChamboisCommuneÉvreux7528719611,0101,1381,318
ChambordCommuneÉvreux210172158194174152
ChambrayCommuneÉvreux336383372372458438
Champ-DolentCommuneÉvreux414545404970
ChampenardCommuneLes Andelys108107129140184245
ChampignollesCommuneÉvreux192027283738
Champigny-la-FutelayeCommuneÉvreux136163207231225271
CharlevalCommuneLes Andelys1,6541,7531,7681,8721,8321,833
Château-sur-EpteCommuneLes Andelys410357632661580615
Chauvincourt-ProvemontCommuneLes Andelys263243248293329355
Chavigny-BailleulCommuneÉvreux268356466462497568
ChennebrunCommuneÉvreux170124142115128114
ChéronvilliersCommuneÉvreux327379377389462520
CierreyCommuneÉvreux267466806796694721
ClavilleCommuneÉvreux5776658621,0311,0391,083
Clef Vallée d'EureCommuneLes Andelys1,2451,6851,8642,1082,2542,468
Collandres-QuincarnonCommuneÉvreux175155165192198212
ColletotCommuneBernay8894104110150196
CombonCommuneBernay462500554567718836
Conches-en-OucheCommuneÉvreux3,7853,8544,0094,2805,0465,076
Condé-sur-RisleCommuneBernay337363377454523628
ConnellesCommuneLes Andelys103139154188203198
ContevilleCommuneBernay463580701726843962
CormeillesCommuneBernay1,1401,1291,0691,1911,2031,156
Corneville-la-FouquetièreCommuneBernay55627683101120
Corneville-sur-RisleCommuneBernay9591,0661,1631,1701,2111,314
CornyCommuneLes Andelys176193276262314375
CoudrayCommuneLes Andelys175170188192225217
CoudresCommuneÉvreux330359447454509542
CourbépineCommuneBernay553576606619660730
Courcelles-sur-SeineCommuneLes Andelys1,0981,2411,5691,5031,5801,962
CourdemancheCommuneÉvreux223298462479530609
CourteillesCommuneÉvreux156164155165154148
CrasvilleCommuneLes Andelys128103107123132128
CrestotCommuneÉvreux233259304294383520
Criquebeuf-la-CampagneCommuneÉvreux200193201192208288
Criquebeuf-sur-SeineCommuneLes Andelys9569759701,0361,1351,338
Croisy-sur-EureCommuneÉvreux161147179233244206
Crosville-la-VieilleCommuneÉvreux233276427489564581
CrothCommuneÉvreux5987641,1431,2931,2881,296
CuvervilleCommuneLes Andelys138126144160189239
DanguCommuneLes Andelys519515610589576590
DardezCommuneÉvreux109119137168168158
Daubeuf-la-CampagneCommuneÉvreux212213180199201232
Daubeuf-près-VattevilleCommuneLes Andelys296307393425466480
DouainsCommuneÉvreux233298346465468491
Doudeauville-en-VexinCommuneLes Andelys180192216233297305
Douville-sur-AndelleCommuneLes Andelys377390355305400435
DroisyCommuneÉvreux213241328344392428
DrucourtCommuneBernay469512554614592586
DuranvilleCommuneBernay151185171173166155
ÉcaquelonCommuneBernay300357426428466601
Écardenville-la-CampagneCommuneBernay307321327310381475
ÉcauvilleCommuneÉvreux53577473111114
ÉcouisCommuneLes Andelys734700714716757833
EcquetotCommuneÉvreux151215272306331394
ÉmallevilleCommuneÉvreux142218396494538537
ÉmanvilleCommuneÉvreux361363419464533594
ÉpaignesCommuneBernay9641,0291,0901,1581,2471,529
ÉpégardCommuneÉvreux258340416406432560
ÉpiedsCommuneÉvreux248228230320349369
Épreville-en-LieuvinCommuneBernay180192145169177214
Épreville-près-le-NeubourgCommuneÉvreux335332349361431491
ÉtrépagnyCommuneLes Andelys3,0743,1513,6713,5533,5603,911
ÉtrévilleCommuneBernay427437461508543661
ÉturquerayeCommuneBernay200237237245270277
ÉvreuxCommuneÉvreux47,41246,04549,10351,19851,48549,461
Ézy-sur-EureCommuneÉvreux2,1672,4612,8053,0873,1343,561
FainsCommuneÉvreux286296355327416388
FarceauxCommuneLes Andelys152144185275284342
Fatouville-GrestainCommuneBernay406494507536689766
FauvilleCommuneÉvreux234259327315293332
Faverolles-la-CampagneCommuneÉvreux151137140159149141
Ferrières-Haut-ClocherCommuneÉvreux2233915697601,0301,233
Ferrières-Saint-HilaireCommuneBernay303372374354391416
FeuguerollesCommuneÉvreux106109146152182180
Fiquefleur-ÉquainvilleCommuneBernay430477496563632696
Flancourt-Crescy-en-RoumoisCommuneBernay7438269181,0151,1951,342
Fleury-la-ForêtCommuneLes Andelys227215197253268276
Fleury-sur-AndelleCommuneLes Andelys1,8172,0392,0151,9011,8811,889
FlipouCommuneLes Andelys223275310310336341
FollevilleCommuneBernay200193181173186211
Fontaine-BellengerCommuneLes Andelys2655597128129641,095
Fontaine-l'AbbéCommuneBernay532510564549574538
Fontaine-la-LouvetCommuneBernay278261261284295342
Fontaine-la-SoretCommuneBernay431382361362390385
Fontaine-sous-JouyCommuneÉvreux438478618749829865
Fort-MovilleCommuneBernay241244261312376466
FoucrainvilleCommuneÉvreux514767677874
FoulbecCommuneBernay303353411467492641
FouquevilleCommuneBernay283413433424401456
FourmetotCommuneBernay386434520552650662
FranchevilleCommuneÉvreux8268369471,1511,2251,276
FranquevilleCommuneBernay116174273256259332
Freneuse-sur-RisleCommuneBernay406359347340337355
Fresne-CauvervilleCommuneBernay154171171161195209
Fresne-l'ArchevêqueCommuneLes Andelys366391449450471565
FresneyCommuneÉvreux146179212207246338
GadencourtCommuneÉvreux181144280343394383
Gaillardbois-CressenvilleCommuneLes Andelys271288301285357414
GaillonCommuneLes Andelys4,3185,8456,3036,8616,8807,059
Gamaches-en-VexinCommuneLes Andelys271296313329318316
Garennes-sur-EureCommuneÉvreux8811,1541,3651,5721,7921,884
GasnyCommuneLes Andelys2,0402,6382,9572,9412,8833,094
GaucielCommuneÉvreux483352362422759916
Gaudreville-la-RivièreCommuneÉvreux108160208219234222
Gauville-la-CampagneCommuneÉvreux275431544537513528
GisorsCommuneLes Andelys8,0698,7329,48110,88211,67711,369
GivernyCommuneLes Andelys509502548524506514
GivervilleCommuneBernay358282262270300354
GlisollesCommuneÉvreux311525846872874818
Glos-sur-RisleCommuneBernay413404442415429563
GoupillièresCommuneBernay608656655654736868
Gournay-le-GuérinCommuneÉvreux159133136138154137
GrainvilleCommuneLes Andelys407419453472529578
Grand BourgtherouldeCommuneBernay1,7452,9793,2653,3743,5613,647
Grand-CampCommuneBernay334471485453427479
GrandvilliersCommuneÉvreux231196302334352342
Graveron-SémervilleCommuneÉvreux158243240266292294
GravignyCommuneÉvreux2,8172,5403,1133,5983,9813,935
Grosley-sur-RisleCommuneBernay524502507493557527
GrossœuvreCommuneÉvreux5728569809881,0371,114
GuernyCommuneLes Andelys96171127185175171
GuichainvilleCommuneÉvreux1,1191,3882,2202,4862,4622,557
GuiseniersCommuneLes Andelys237291388382415450
HacquevilleCommuneLes Andelys293322368420460450
HarcourtCommuneBernay935934957909907982
Hardencourt-CocherelCommuneÉvreux156130207235274253
HarquencyCommuneLes Andelys131140183237261264
HauvilleCommuneBernay8171,0131,0511,1151,2571,299
HébécourtCommuneLes Andelys280351448500565579
HecmanvilleCommuneBernay588670104107167
HécourtCommuneÉvreux183212274294336347
HectomareCommuneÉvreux144138166184216227
HennezisCommuneLes Andelys378539769750768771
HerquevilleCommuneLes Andelys293187182155152149
Heubécourt-HaricourtCommuneLes Andelys303328416401443458
HeudebouvilleCommuneLes Andelys402557632709782791
HeudicourtCommuneLes Andelys389392519535609641
Heudreville-en-LieuvinCommuneBernay122117108106104105
Heudreville-sur-EureCommuneLes Andelys6537719189891,0201,036
HeuquevilleCommuneLes Andelys235284362346388369
HondouvilleCommuneLes Andelys551564632721752801
Honguemare-GuenouvilleCommuneBernay428477613606581671
HouettevilleCommuneÉvreux156165173198216205
Houlbec-CocherelCommuneÉvreux4608591,1271,1881,3441,331
Houlbec-près-le-Gros-TheilCommuneBernay57577982110106
Houville-en-VexinCommuneLes Andelys94122167168209226
HuestCommuneÉvreux547651581606661749
IgovilleCommuneLes Andelys8891,1071,3121,4741,4841,687
Illeville-sur-MontfortCommuneBernay357526680664795879
Illiers-l'ÉvêqueCommuneÉvreux595613734890981990
IncarvilleCommuneLes Andelys9201,1251,4581,3791,3261,383
IrrevilleCommuneÉvreux172162276337399480
IvilleCommuneÉvreux335328410401459505
Ivry-la-BatailleCommuneÉvreux2,3352,0652,5632,6392,6402,720
Jouy-sur-EureCommuneÉvreux385430524545570557
JuignettesCommuneÉvreux142141131136233237
JumellesCommuneÉvreux106190227255297306
La BaronnieCommuneÉvreux260389567583671689
La BoissièreCommuneÉvreux86121176225254272
La Bonneville-sur-ItonCommuneÉvreux1,3161,4852,0612,1802,3052,285
La Chapelle-BayvelCommuneBernay211206189216304399
La Chapelle-du-Bois-des-FaulxCommuneÉvreux213355410460476560
La Chapelle-GauthierCommuneBernay365349350381347406
La Chapelle-HarengCommuneBernay947778798287
La Chapelle-RéanvilleCommuneÉvreux6031,0301,0311,0191,1241,119
La Couture-BousseyCommuneÉvreux9661,5331,7241,9572,1872,311
La CroisilleCommuneÉvreux137213328325383440
La Ferrière-sur-RisleCommuneÉvreux336309241247278230
La Forêt-du-ParcCommuneÉvreux176270457458510574
La GoulafrièreCommuneBernay220173158150167167
La HarengèreCommuneBernay242354421418512563
La Haye-AubréeCommuneBernay310346381406416468
La Haye-de-CallevilleCommuneBernay218207218221276279
La Haye-de-RoutotCommuneBernay172197227256256293
La Haye-du-TheilCommuneBernay194187194250259298
La Haye-le-ComteCommuneLes Andelys386479115119137
La Haye-MalherbeCommuneLes Andelys1,0871,2181,3951,4501,4761,459
La Haye-Saint-SylvestreCommuneÉvreux281264243231217279
La HeunièreCommuneÉvreux135195234241252276
La HoussayeCommuneBernay83123157183191213
La Lande-Saint-LégerCommuneBernay198164201208283333
La Madeleine-de-NonancourtCommuneÉvreux7629521,1501,1631,1811,173
La Neuve-GrangeCommuneLes Andelys154159177192299342
La Neuve-LyreCommuneÉvreux802712598567607574
La Neuville-du-BoscCommuneBernay339339325372528622
La Noë-PoulainCommuneBernay156167159153182244
La Poterie-MathieuCommuneBernay150149126132138174
La PyleCommuneBernay74118141115161155
La RoquetteCommuneLes Andelys108126204189221241
La SaussayeCommuneBernay1,5421,5021,8401,9541,9301,850
La TrinitéCommuneÉvreux3658759695113
La Trinité-de-RévilleCommuneBernay229233190188242244
La Trinité-de-ThoubervilleCommuneBernay276335323386419439
LaunayCommuneBernay197166202216214209
La VacherieCommuneLes Andelys176279423485531564
La Vieille-LyreCommuneÉvreux607624577608626628
Le Bec-HellouinCommuneBernay439470434406414421
Le Bec-ThomasCommuneBernay123159190221224209
Le Bois-HellainCommuneBernay111102147158220230
Le Bosc du TheilCommuneBernay7381,0091,1881,0781,1731,330
Le Bosc-Roger-en-RoumoisCommuneBernay1,6472,3232,8953,0033,2273,171
Le Boulay-MorinCommuneÉvreux400457516558653757
Le CormierCommuneÉvreux227289307339387404
Le FavrilCommuneBernay153146141145163175
Le FidelaireCommuneÉvreux6986806907639541,012
Le FresneCommuneÉvreux123199287321290319
Le LandinCommuneBernay96103160151167193
Le LesmeCommuneÉvreux410382443469518660
Le ManoirCommuneLes Andelys1,3299898811,0001,2261,195
Le Mesnil-FuguetCommuneÉvreux145179195203201176
Le Mesnil-HardrayCommuneÉvreux444647444266
Le Mesnil-JourdainCommuneLes Andelys139213271252240233
Le NeubourgCommuneÉvreux3,4983,4543,6393,8334,0464,098
Le Noyer-en-OucheCommuneBernay234147177200185227
Le PlanquayCommuneBernay117141140123144154
Le Plessis-GrohanCommuneÉvreux459648625675738846
Le Plessis-HébertCommuneÉvreux192258318345411389
Le Plessis-Sainte-OpportuneCommuneBernay190220246252259323
LéryCommuneLes Andelys1,0151,6171,8052,1392,0492,064
Les AndelysCommuneLes Andelys8,1968,1248,4559,0478,2088,186
Les AuthieuxCommuneÉvreux149155241229230290
Les BarilsCommuneÉvreux186177178164161228
Les Baux-de-BreteuilCommuneÉvreux517564561578625669
Les Baux-Sainte-CroixCommuneÉvreux6718611,0971,015938881
Les BottereauxCommuneÉvreux274248260250309361
Les DampsCommuneLes Andelys8948709439521,1911,305
Les HoguesCommuneLes Andelys543503516568621632
Les PlacesCommuneBernay535656557976
Les PréauxCommuneBernay331313409417436403
Les Thilliers-en-VexinCommuneLes Andelys393403403496467469
Les VentesCommuneÉvreux5009651,0351,0061,0401,050
Le Theil-NolentCommuneBernay155157173186203260
Le ThilCommuneLes Andelys246215199308394485
Le ThuitCommuneLes Andelys918481101125145
Le Thuit de l'OisonCommuneBernay1,7462,4612,6362,6973,0953,426
Le Tilleul-LambertCommuneÉvreux118152149148181242
Le Tilleul-OthonCommuneBernay315311295280380371
Le TorptCommuneBernay194206213267291421
Le Tremblay-OmonvilleCommuneÉvreux187199241270285334
Le TroncqCommuneÉvreux124129125124155175
Le TronquayCommuneLes Andelys403372410391474513
LetteguivesCommuneLes Andelys110164187184197202
Le Val-DavidCommuneÉvreux344547684744757744
Le Val d'HazeyCommuneLes Andelys2,5052,9564,2314,2094,8535,514
Le VaudreuilCommuneLes Andelys1,8912,8773,0793,4383,5083,689
Le Vieil-ÉvreuxCommuneÉvreux414424668757736749
L'HabitCommuneÉvreux203295364404494525
L'HosmesCommuneÉvreux5088102806882
LieureyCommuneBernay1,0511,0751,1551,1861,3421,433
LignerollesCommuneÉvreux174184228255285304
LillyCommuneLes Andelys1179577747378
LisorsCommuneLes Andelys265264274332364348
Livet-sur-AuthouCommuneBernay194178126155138147
LongchampsCommuneLes Andelys350333432467554610
LorleauCommuneLes Andelys111110118137157139
LouverseyCommuneÉvreux390417479492597564
LouviersCommuneLes Andelys18,33319,00018,65818,32818,12018,251
LouyeCommuneÉvreux127149175176225247
Lyons-la-ForêtCommuneLes Andelys772734701795759743
MainnevilleCommuneLes Andelys322334370395409408
Malleville-sur-le-BecCommuneBernay157156163164186256
MalouyCommuneBernay9511912598113155
MandevilleCommuneBernay112245258235296331
MandresCommuneÉvreux237284376342353360
Manneville-la-RaoultCommuneBernay260331336416502503
Manneville-sur-RisleCommuneBernay1,0481,0191,0091,0281,3631,517
Marais-VernierCommuneBernay502464480455500504
MarbeufCommuneÉvreux233263258296341434
MarboisCommuneÉvreux6887628468981,0921,371
Marcilly-la-CampagneCommuneÉvreux4084756727059151,143
Marcilly-sur-EureCommuneÉvreux6886921,2441,2291,4491,571
MartagnyCommuneLes Andelys948994120137141
MartainvilleCommuneBernay204179195216276441
MartotCommuneLes Andelys294508505435499583
MélicourtCommuneBernay12911280719184
MénesquevilleCommuneLes Andelys345387358349404470
MénillesCommuneÉvreux1,1831,2481,4491,3821,5011,609
MennevalCommuneBernay1,1351,3251,3381,3221,4231,384
MerceyCommuneÉvreux393946455349
MereyCommuneÉvreux138192185260289343
Mesnil-en-OucheCommuneBernay3,7913,8233,7164,0474,4734,694
Mesnil-RoussetCommuneBernay101899092110103
Mesnil-sous-VienneCommuneLes Andelys84628392129122
Mesnils-sur-ItonCommuneÉvreux2,6283,1023,5733,8664,3334,462
Mesnil-sur-l'EstréeCommuneÉvreux7397641,0901,031980956
Mesnil-VerclivesCommuneLes Andelys142165203218265263
Mézières-en-VexinCommuneLes Andelys335466621605640631
MisereyCommuneÉvreux357431448473527605
MoisvilleCommuneÉvreux170148151167201206
MontaureCommuneLes Andelys6567779901,0739991,085
Montfort-sur-RisleCommuneBernay867885913882839757
Montreuil-l'ArgilléCommuneBernay773726706740781798
Morainville-JouveauxCommuneBernay331278301363353380
MorgnyCommuneLes Andelys355382375410528629
MorsanCommuneBernay130937092115121
MouettesCommuneÉvreux233292484566700742
MouflainesCommuneLes Andelys161144115112147174
Mousseaux-NeuvilleCommuneÉvreux243320437560673653
MuidsCommuneLes Andelys597733795828894853
MuzyCommuneÉvreux437510632694818831
Nagel-Séez-MesnilCommuneÉvreux262293326304329326
NassandresCommuneBernay1,3311,4171,3501,3811,3891,349
Neaufles-AuvergnyCommuneÉvreux449405476395429420
Neaufles-Saint-MartinCommuneLes Andelys7998039311,0351,1591,195
NeuillyCommuneÉvreux117107118120137160
Neuville-sur-AuthouCommuneBernay114121126128182196
NoardsCommuneBernay666353656558
Nogent-le-SecCommuneÉvreux244304333340404403
Nojeon-en-VexinCommuneLes Andelys232225205240319336
NonancourtCommuneÉvreux1,8621,7522,1842,3202,1522,297
NormanvilleCommuneÉvreux6307901,1421,2551,1081,126
Notre-Dame-de-l'IsleCommuneLes Andelys316365584642677671
Notre-Dame-d'ÉpineCommuneBernay647784837778
Notre-Dame-du-HamelCommuneBernay217227186194209213
NoyersCommuneLes Andelys178212193223289267
OrmesCommuneÉvreux293309389383444523
OrvauxCommuneÉvreux95174286384515526
Pacy-sur-EureCommuneÉvreux3,4723,6504,2954,7514,8854,556
ParvilleCommuneÉvreux244311340320286310
Perriers-la-CampagneCommuneBernay224251308356345404
Perriers-sur-AndelleCommuneLes Andelys1,3441,6851,7231,7811,7801,845
PerruelCommuneLes Andelys333372355401447473
PiencourtCommuneBernay160134156147155154
PintervilleCommuneLes Andelys494516835757851749
PiseuxCommuneÉvreux505509569536657742
PîtresCommuneLes Andelys2,3742,3122,2852,2902,1272,451
PlainvilleCommuneBernay129166171205188189
PlasnesCommuneBernay479536577618610694
Pont-AudemerCommuneBernay9,5869,7508,9758,9818,7189,008
Pont-AuthouCommuneBernay534639613675707667
Pont-de-l'ArcheCommuneLes Andelys2,8832,4563,0223,4994,0044,176
Pont-Saint-PierreCommuneLes Andelys1,0659948829351,1191,157
Porte-JoieCommuneLes Andelys141132134148122109
PortesCommuneÉvreux141163194192259269
Port-MortCommuneLes Andelys5636728398201,012937
PosesCommuneLes Andelys9769591,0241,1071,1211,168
Pressagny-l'OrgueilleuxCommuneLes Andelys327482617757720706
PreyCommuneÉvreux775817841742847946
PuchayCommuneLes Andelys405451380407541593
PullayCommuneÉvreux246304328353370403
QuatremareCommuneLes Andelys315297311361375404
Quillebeuf-sur-SeineCommuneBernay1,2011,1001,0441,0111,020941
QuittebeufCommuneÉvreux412482481524607624
RadepontCommuneLes Andelys691647737710760671
RennevilleCommuneLes Andelys117150200201240194
ReuillyCommuneÉvreux239322426501545556
RichevilleCommuneLes Andelys145137215263280278
RomanCommuneÉvreux194194223248281279
Romilly-la-PuthenayeCommuneBernay315312310262296325
Romilly-sur-AndelleCommuneLes Andelys2,2492,5242,6582,6552,6193,221
Rosay-sur-LieureCommuneLes Andelys448443452464539542
RougemontiersCommuneBernay5627857627528501,002
Rouge-PerriersCommuneBernay198200210230262341
RoutotCommuneBernay9881,0791,0431,1151,3401,499
RouvrayCommuneÉvreux5954111166250274
RuglesCommuneÉvreux2,6442,5392,4162,5492,4102,334
SacquenvilleCommuneÉvreux4145046137689641,171
Saint-Agnan-de-CernièresCommuneBernay131140124122135142
Saint-André-de-l'EureCommuneÉvreux2,4902,7033,1103,2583,3853,917
Saint-Antonin-de-SommaireCommuneÉvreux179182188170177181
Saint-Aquilin-de-PacyCommuneÉvreux466444439529560568
Saint-Aubin-d'ÉcrosvilleCommuneÉvreux521508540563635688
Saint-Aubin-de-ScellonCommuneBernay277299285314337360
Saint-Aubin-du-ThenneyCommuneBernay307329300322349362
Saint-Aubin-le-VertueuxCommuneBernay646745764822870867
Saint-Aubin-sur-GaillonCommuneLes Andelys8881,1351,2491,4031,6311,841
Saint-Aubin-sur-QuillebeufCommuneBernay375384424431570669
Saint-Benoît-des-OmbresCommuneBernay105114101105108132
Saint-Christophe-sur-AvreCommuneÉvreux138142152151150150
Saint-Christophe-sur-CondéCommuneBernay270281290297377481
Saint-Clair-d'ArceyCommuneBernay262250292325311344
Saint-Cyr-de-SalerneCommuneBernay185207209211219206
Saint-Cyr-la-CampagneCommuneBernay317364404370408418
Saint-Denis-d'AugeronsCommuneBernay11710992978593
Saint-Denis-des-MontsCommuneBernay139175185180194214
Saint-Denis-le-FermentCommuneLes Andelys214298405456470498
Saint-Didier-des-BoisCommuneBernay495760844787803863
Sainte-Colombe-la-CommanderieCommuneÉvreux441498546588646808
Sainte-Colombe-près-VernonCommuneÉvreux102168221197237309
Sainte-Geneviève-lès-GasnyCommuneLes Andelys298387732698631672
Saint-ÉlierCommuneÉvreux149423510502454443
Saint-Éloi-de-FourquesCommuneBernay262311360419426499
Sainte-Marie-d'AttezCommuneÉvreux333387361437491561
Sainte-Marie-de-VatimesnilCommuneLes Andelys176194204235246252
Sainte-MartheCommuneÉvreux235293377425460491
Sainte-Opportune-du-BoscCommuneBernay141192278334595667
Sainte-Opportune-la-MareCommuneBernay279339369385423443
Saint-Étienne-du-VauvrayCommuneLes Andelys639618680688706897
Saint-Étienne-l'AllierCommuneBernay354378436385453570
Saint-Étienne-sous-BailleulCommuneLes Andelys182210281325370410
Saint-Georges-du-MesnilCommuneBernay79638190100126
Saint-Georges-du-VièvreCommuneBernay658556573640683827
Saint-Georges-MotelCommuneÉvreux572630800950953930
Saint-Germain-de-FresneyCommuneÉvreux85122129154151211
Saint-Germain-de-PasquierCommuneBernay90133105139139138
Saint-Germain-des-AnglesCommuneÉvreux148125205243219191
Saint-Germain-la-CampagneCommuneBernay747755793748780890
Saint-Germain-sur-AvreCommuneÉvreux4646651,0261,1281,2071,210
Saint-Germain-VillageCommuneBernay1,1141,2351,4811,5281,4811,670
Saint-Grégoire-du-VièvreCommuneBernay283301330323335327
Saint-Jean-de-la-LéquerayeCommuneBernay575137464857
Saint-Jean-du-ThenneyCommuneBernay177177192186202234
Saint-Julien-de-la-LiègueCommuneLes Andelys136168236242302400
Saint-JustCommuneÉvreux7568408551,2921,3311,306
Saint-Laurent-des-BoisCommuneÉvreux73102184171206244
Saint-Laurent-du-TencementCommuneBernay503834495055
Saint-Léger-de-RôtesCommuneBernay405444465426421399
Saint-Léger-du-GenneteyCommuneBernay828889106154185
Saint-LucCommuneÉvreux121195254231248256
Saint-MaclouCommuneBernay295416458463542600
Saint-MarcelCommuneÉvreux4,1984,4344,3984,9824,9694,611
Saint-Mards-de-BlacarvilleCommuneBernay644725796756752790
Saint-Mards-de-FresneCommuneBernay325349328317339356
Saint-Martin-du-TilleulCommuneBernay226177260269241249
Saint-Martin-la-CampagneCommuneÉvreux627589899796
Saint-Martin-Saint-FirminCommuneBernay211206194196231301
Saint-Meslin-du-BoscCommuneBernay8495140156219278
Saint-Ouen-de-PontcheuilCommuneBernay578910810010098
Saint-Ouen-des-ChampsCommuneBernay200181296298314317
Saint-Ouen-de-ThoubervilleCommuneBernay1,5201,5241,4471,7252,1402,345
Saint-Ouen-du-TilleulCommuneBernay9841,2031,5211,4131,5611,580
Saint-Paul-de-FourquesCommuneBernay108114156172228289
Saint-Philbert-sur-BoisseyCommuneBernay84109154130155173
Saint-Philbert-sur-RisleCommuneBernay819733756796792772
Saint-Pierre-d'AutilsCommuneÉvreux9058999391,0369871,013
Saint-Pierre-de-BailleulCommuneLes Andelys6246558349351,021983
Saint-Pierre-de-CernièresCommuneBernay271245186197221219
Saint-Pierre-de-CormeillesCommuneBernay496478523577596609
Saint-Pierre-de-SalerneCommuneBernay162193210204245252
Saint-Pierre-des-FleursCommuneBernay6681,1101,1321,2491,2761,520
Saint-Pierre-des-IfsCommuneBernay202223181197229295
Saint-Pierre-du-BosguérardCommuneBernay2446316928441,0121,074
Saint-Pierre-du-ValCommuneBernay320337349456517564
Saint-Pierre-du-VauvrayCommuneLes Andelys9291,2011,1131,3461,3391,302
Saint-Pierre-la-GarenneCommuneLes Andelys851814948875874961
Saint-Quentin-des-IslesCommuneBernay210235255236236231
Saint-Samson-de-la-RoqueCommuneBernay288292271283329412
Saint-Sébastien-de-MorsentCommuneÉvreux3,2504,6264,1813,8124,4385,265
Saint-SiméonCommuneBernay213236282278308324
Saint-Sulpice-de-GrimbouvilleCommuneBernay95136159142174184
Saint-Sylvestre-de-CormeillesCommuneBernay190178194173199235
Saint-SymphorienCommuneBernay245293320322372457
Saint-ThurienCommuneBernay160165185198204235
Saint-Victor-de-ChrétienvilleCommuneBernay220300346376426452
Saint-Victor-d'ÉpineCommuneBernay256293286280321321
Saint-Victor-sur-AvreCommuneÉvreux545777696463
Saint-VigorCommuneÉvreux109237236271307327
Saint-Vincent-des-BoisCommuneÉvreux168225243261287349
Saint-Vincent-du-BoulayCommuneBernay220258263267278359
SancourtCommuneLes Andelys899697108136159
SasseyCommuneÉvreux56139191178167181
Saussay-la-CampagneCommuneLes Andelys302332390423426510
SébécourtCommuneÉvreux187219273315367468
SellesCommuneBernay381352367396423458
SerezCommuneÉvreux7466115129144138
SerquignyCommuneBernay2,1122,2362,1972,0532,2042,018
SurtauvilleCommuneLes Andelys308284334355400484
SurvilleCommuneLes Andelys406609727735858929
SuzayCommuneLes Andelys118138175206237326
Sylvains-Lès-MoulinsCommuneÉvreux4987041,0139931,1941,296
TheillementCommuneBernay234307316306360412
ThibervilleCommuneBernay1,4831,6431,6101,5371,6701,847
ThibouvilleCommuneBernay290246232244258296
ThiervilleCommuneBernay198231242218279366
Tilleul-Dame-AgnèsCommuneBernay146135155174218192
Tillières-sur-AvreCommuneÉvreux1,2671,1741,1851,1791,2061,117
TillyCommuneLes Andelys270383457457536549
TocquevilleCommuneBernay127121143131119148
TosnyCommuneLes Andelys362362446569615660
TostesCommuneLes Andelys233270315346363447
TouffrevilleCommuneLes Andelys266277278277312343
Tournedos-Bois-HubertCommuneÉvreux152266299301336453
Tournedos-sur-SeineCommuneLes Andelys1068711313598105
TournevilleCommuneÉvreux104153228258333335
Tourville-la-CampagneCommuneBernay4716027307538641,020
Tourville-sur-Pont-AudemerCommuneBernay565507528554698732
ToutainvilleCommuneBernay9719099601,0131,1121,313
TouvilleCommuneBernay70102104125134163
TriquevilleCommuneBernay289263259281296348
Trouville-la-HauleCommuneBernay601623676646729775
ValaillesCommuneBernay180273303321370393
Val-de-ReuilCommuneLes Andelys3784,40011,35913,24513,54813,158
ValletotCommuneBernay234216231254309372
VandrimareCommuneLes Andelys5166607738641,014971
VannecrocqCommuneBernay10099110110118144
VascœuilCommuneLes Andelys271317344339339350
VattevilleCommuneLes Andelys110144166160177190
Vaux-sur-EureCommuneÉvreux195155179240240278
VenablesCommuneLes Andelys419587702708768793
VenonCommuneÉvreux193254260276276377
Verneuil-sur-AvreCommuneÉvreux6,4996,6986,4466,6196,6946,680
VerneussesCommuneBernay252244203224224205
VernonCommuneÉvreux22,42222,24323,65924,05624,59823,951
VeslyCommuneLes Andelys411459538620652678
Vexin-sur-EpteCommuneLes Andelys3,5384,1144,8825,4575,7786,031
VézillonCommuneLes Andelys127138181214239268
Vieux-PortCommuneBernay665642586348
VillegatsCommuneÉvreux167135261297333345
Villers-en-VexinCommuneLes Andelys264248274286276307
Villers-sur-le-RouleCommuneLes Andelys331470540607668817
VillettesCommuneÉvreux8291124125170181
Villez-sous-BailleulCommuneÉvreux225225248275310316
Villez-sur-le-NeubourgCommuneÉvreux178199216239283278
Villiers-en-DésœuvreCommuneÉvreux439552687802916888
VironvayCommuneLes Andelys145169276275305322
VitotCommuneÉvreux282430436446479547
VoiscrevilleCommuneBernay86112114109108127
VraivilleCommuneBernay346409458477559633

Source: Institut National de la Statistique et des Études Économiques, France (web).

Explanation: Communes in the boundaries of 1 January 2017. Since 2006, France computes the population from census results of different years.