Home → → → West Pomerania Voivodeship
Show Map

Powiat stargardzki

County in West Pomerania Voivodeship

Contents: Subdivision

The population development in Powiat stargardzki as well as related information and services (Wikipedia, Google, images).

The Details icon links to further information about a selected division including its population structure (gender, age groups, age distribution, urbanization, citizenship, country of birth).

NameStatusPopulation
Census
2002-05-20
Population
Census
2011-03-31
Population
Census
2021-03-31
Population
Estimate
2025-12-31
Powiat stargardzki [Stargard County]County119,861120,900119,138118,725
ChociwelUrban-Rural Commune6,1666,1055,5875,363
DobrzanyUrban-Rural Commune5,1675,1224,6184,399
DoliceRural Commune8,1638,1617,3076,887
IńskoUrban-Rural Commune3,5813,5963,1952,953
KobylankaRural Commune3,2104,4756,1096,939
MarianowoRural Commune3,1733,2222,9342,825
Stara DąbrowaRural Commune3,5633,6623,5813,498
StargardUrban Commune71,36769,96667,34865,699
Stargard (gm.w.)Rural Commune11,12612,23114,33316,157
SuchańUrban-Rural Commune4,3454,3604,1264,005
Zachodniopomorskie [West Pomerania]Voivodeship1,698,2141,722,8831,657,7161,612,680

Source: Główny Urząd Statystyczny, Warszawa.


Further information about the population structure:

Gender (E 2025)
Males58,116
Females60,609
Age Groups (E 2025)
0-17 years20,852
18-64 years72,542
65+ years25,331
Age Distribution (E 2025)
80+ years4,057
70-79 years12,918
60-69 years15,471
50-59 years15,165
40-49 years20,221
30-39 years16,349
20-29 years11,280
10-19 years12,799
0-9 years10,465
Urbanization (E 2025)
Rural44,902
Urban73,823
Citizenship (C 2021)
Poland118,978
Other Citizenship158
Country of Birth (C 2021)
Poland116,100
Other country2,972