Home → → → West Pomerania Voivodeship
Show Map

Powiat policki

County in West Pomerania Voivodeship

Contents: Subdivision

The population development in Powiat policki as well as related information and services (Wikipedia, Google, images).

The Details icon links to further information about a selected division including its population structure (gender, age groups, age distribution, urbanization, citizenship, country of birth).

NameStatusPopulation
Census
2002-05-20
Population
Census
2011-03-31
Population
Census
2021-03-31
Population
Estimate
2025-12-31
Powiat policki [Police County]County59,63071,34782,99187,407
Dobra (Szczecińska)Rural Commune9,22216,77827,36831,574
KołbaskowoRural Commune7,56410,80914,36215,730
Nowe WarpnoUrban-Rural Commune1,5981,7031,5631,506
PoliceUrban-Rural Commune41,24642,05739,69838,597
Zachodniopomorskie [West Pomerania]Voivodeship1,698,2141,722,8831,657,7161,612,680

Source: Główny Urząd Statystyczny, Warszawa.


Further information about the population structure:

Gender (E 2025)
Males42,731
Females44,676
Age Groups (E 2025)
0-17 years16,973
18-64 years55,370
65+ years15,064
Age Distribution (E 2025)
80+ years1,979
70-79 years7,644
60-69 years10,208
50-59 years12,319
40-49 years16,761
30-39 years11,385
20-29 years8,009
10-19 years11,187
0-9 years7,915
Urbanization (E 2025)
Rural57,459
Urban29,948
Citizenship (C 2021)
Poland82,704
Other Citizenship286
Country of Birth (C 2021)
Poland80,729
Other country2,200