Home → → → West Pomerania Voivodeship
Show Map

Powiat gryficki

County in West Pomerania Voivodeship

Contents: Subdivision

The population development in Powiat gryficki as well as related information and services (Wikipedia, Google, images).

The Details icon links to further information about a selected division including its population structure (gender, age groups, age distribution, urbanization, citizenship, country of birth).

NameStatusPopulation
Census
2002-05-20
Population
Census
2011-03-31
Population
Census
2021-03-31
Population
Estimate
2025-12-31
Powiat gryficki [Gryfice County]County61,14061,94857,83755,547
BrojceRural Commune3,6833,8373,5103,458
GryficeUrban-Rural Commune23,82024,08723,19422,373
KarniceRural Commune4,1664,2103,8143,628
PłotyUrban-Rural Commune9,2279,2638,3387,916
RewalRural Commune3,2373,7453,6743,572
TrzebiatówUrban-Rural Commune17,00716,80615,30714,600
Zachodniopomorskie [West Pomerania]Voivodeship1,698,2141,722,8831,657,7161,612,680

Source: Główny Urząd Statystyczny, Warszawa.


Further information about the population structure:

Gender (E 2025)
Males27,404
Females28,143
Age Groups (E 2025)
0-17 years9,176
18-64 years34,075
65+ years12,296
Age Distribution (E 2025)
80+ years1,856
70-79 years6,139
60-69 years7,921
50-59 years7,255
40-49 years9,297
30-39 years6,987
20-29 years5,764
10-19 years5,980
0-9 years4,348
Urbanization (E 2025)
Rural27,679
Urban27,868
Citizenship (C 2021)
Poland57,754
Other Citizenship83
Country of Birth (C 2021)
Poland56,289
Other country1,484